Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2017 | 22 | MIA | 6 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 23 | 5.8% | 82 | 51.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 23 | MIA | 7 | — | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 57 | 11.7% | 107 | 55.4% | 4 | 3 | 0.8 | 112.5 | 16.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.4 |
| 2019 | 24 | WAS | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 8 | 5.5% | 17 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 15 | — | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 88 | 8.5% | 206 | 49.9% | 4 | 3 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Maurice Smith — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | MIA | 2 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 23 | MIA | 2 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24 | WAS | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | MIA | 6 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 23 | 5.8% | 82 | 51.8% |
| 2018 | 23 | MIA | 7 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 57 | 11.7% | 107 | 55.4% |
| 2019 | 24 | WAS | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 8 | 5.5% | 17 | 25.0% |
| Career | 15 | — | 0.0% | 88 | 8.5% | 206 | 49.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | MIA | 7 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 0.8 | 112.5 | 16.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.4 |
| Career | 7 | 4 | 3 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Shann Schillinger
DB
94% match