Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2020 | 22–23 | DEN | 10 | — | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 141 | 20.3% | 16 | 5.1% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | DEN | 7 | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 90 | 19.6% | 3 | 1.6% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | IND | 1 | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 13 | 20.0% | 6 | 18.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 18 | — | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 244 | 20.0% | 25 | 4.4% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | |
Pick #95 (Rd 3) · DEN · 2020 · -15.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate McTelvin Agim — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.6 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,465 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | DEN | 6 | 0* | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | DEN | 4 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | IND | 1 | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 11 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | DEN | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 141 | 20.3% | 16 | 5.1% |
| 2021 | 23–24 | DEN | 7 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 90 | 19.6% | 3 | 1.6% |
| 2023 | 25–26 | IND | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 13 | 20.0% | 6 | 18.0% |
| Career | 18 | — | 0.0% | 244 | 20.0% | 25 | 4.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | DEN | 10 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | DEN | 7 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | IND | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 22 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 28 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 22· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Kindal Moorehead
DT
91% match