Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2022 | 25 | NYJ | 16 | — | 31 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 311 | 29.1% | 235 | 55.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 26 | NYJ | 16 | — | 24 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 368 | 34.3% | 163 | 34.9% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 27 | NYJ | 17 | — | 33 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4.5 | 16.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 625 | 54.6% | 93 | 21.9% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 104.2 | -2.0 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 28 | NYJ | 16 | — | 21 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 578 | 55.1% | 141 | 30.6% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 2026 | 29 | IND | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 38 | 25.5% | 2 | 3.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 67 | — | 109 | 54 | 55 | 13 | 20 | 8.5 | 41.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 33 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 14 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
21 career value over replacement — #3111 all-time of 4,695. 5.3/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Pick #117 (Rd 4) · NYJ · 2022 · +19 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Micheal Clemons — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 1.7 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#709 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 25 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 311 | 29.1% | 235 | 55.3% | 1.3 |
| 2023 | 26 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 368 | 34.3% | 163 | 34.9% | 0 |
| 2024 | 27 | NYJ | 17 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 625 | 54.6% | 93 | 21.9% | 1.7 |
| 2025 | 28 | NYJ | 16 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 578 | 55.1% | 141 | 30.6% | 0 |
| 2026 | 29 | IND | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 38 | 25.5% | 2 | 3.0% | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 25 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | 31 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 26 | NYJ | 14 | 0* | 24 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 27 | NYJ | 16 | 9* | 33 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4.5 | 16.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 28 | NYJ | 13 | 9* | 21 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 59 | 18* | 109 | 54 | 55 | 13 | 20 | 8.5 | 41.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 25 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 26 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 27 | NYJ | 17 | 9* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 104.2 | -2.0 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 28 | NYJ | 16 | 9* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0.2 |
| Career | 65 | 18* | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 33 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 14 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 | BUF | — | — | — |
| W3 | TB | — | — | — |
| W4 | MIA | — | — | — |
| W5 | DAL | — | — | — |
| W6 | DEN | — | — | — |
| W7 | CAR | — | — | — |
| W8 | CIN | — | — | — |
| W11 | NE | — | — | — |
| W12 | BAL | — | — | — |
| W13 | ATL | — | — | — |
| W14 | MIA | — | — | — |
| W15 | JAX | — | — | — |
| W17 | NE | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 13 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 7 |
| Away | 6 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 2 |
| Losses | 11 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 13 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 |
| vs BAL | 1 |
| vs BUF | 1 |
| vs CAR | 1 |
| vs CIN | 1 |
| vs DAL | 1 |
| vs DEN | 1 |
| vs JAX | 1 |
| vs MIA | 2 |
| vs NE | 2 |
| vs TB | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| September | 3 |
| October | 4 |
| November | 3 |
| December | 3 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 5 |
| Non-division | 8 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 52 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 55.8 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 52· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Chuck Wiley
DE
89% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →