Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 22–23 | DEN | 16 | — | 120 | 559 | 4 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 35 | 29.2 | 2 | 27 | 20 | 145 | 0 | 74.1% | 7.3 | 5.4 | — | 10 | 312 | 25.9% | — | 0.0% | 128 | 22.8% |
| 2014 | 23–24 | DEN | 5 | — | 55 | 172 | 1 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 9 | 16.4 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 62 | 0 | 69.2% | 6.9 | 4.8 | — | 2 | 191 | 56.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 21 | — | 175 | 731 | 5 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 44 | 25.1 | 3 | 40 | 29 | 207 | 0 | 72.5% | 7.1 | 5.2 | — | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Pick #58 (Rd 2) · DEN · 2013 · -6.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Montee Ball — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2013
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2013 · +0.0 wins
Latest season · 2014 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#779 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 22–23 | DEN | 15 | 0* | 120 | 559 | 4 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 35 | 29.2 | 2 | 0 |
| 2014 | 23–24 | DEN | 5 | 3* | 55 | 172 | 1 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 9 | 16.4 | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 20 | 3* | 175 | 731 | 5 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 44 | 25.1 | 3 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 22–23 | DEN | 15 | 0* | 27 | 20 | 145 | 0 | 74.1% | 7.3 | 5.4 | — | 10 |
| 2014 | 23–24 | DEN | 5 | 3* | 13 | 9 | 62 | 0 | 69.2% | 6.9 | 4.8 | — | 2 |
| Career | 20 | 3* | 40 | 29 | 207 | 0 | 72.5% | 7.1 | 5.2 | — | 12 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 22–23 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 312 | 25.9% | — | 0.0% | 128 | 22.8% |
| 2014 | 23–24 | DEN | 5 | 3* | 191 | 56.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 40 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 51.2 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 40· confidence 82%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Isiah Pacheco
RB
90% match
2013 Draft ClassmatesFull class →