Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2021 | 23 | SEA | 2 | — | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 33 | 23.5% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | -6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 24 | SEA | 10 | — | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 190 | 28.4% | 9 | 3.2% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 25 | SEA | 11 | — | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 87 | 12.2% | 29 | 10.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 26 | DET / SEA | 7 | — | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 82 | — | 12 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 30 | — | 32 | 11 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 392 | 20.4% | 50 | 6.1% | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Myles Adams — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2020: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
3 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,402 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | SEA | 2 | — | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 24 | SEA | 8 | 0* | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 25 | SEA | 3 | 0* | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 26 | All teams | 3 | — | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| Career | 16 | 32 | 11 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | SEA | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 33 | 23.5% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 24 | SEA | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 190 | 28.4% | 9 | 3.2% |
| 2023 | 25 | SEA | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 87 | 12.2% | 29 | 10.5% |
| 2024 | 26 | All teams | 7 | — | — | — | 82 | — | 12 | — |
| Career | 29 | — | 0.0% | 392 | 20.4% | 50 | 6.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | SEA | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | -6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 24 | SEA | 10 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 25 | SEA | 11 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 26 | All teams* | 7 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 30 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 27 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 38 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 27· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
DeShawn Williams
DE
92% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →