Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2019 | 23–24 | NYG | 16 | — | 289 | 26.0% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 13.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 24–25 | NYG | 16 | — | 1,013 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 13.9% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 8.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NYG | 2 | — | 74 | 59.5% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 4.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 26–27 | NYG | 10 | — | 367 | 56.2% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 13.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 27–28 | WAS | 13 | — | 641 | 79.4% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 28–29 | PHI | 9 | — | 96 | 15.8% | — | 0.0% | 39 | 17.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 66 | — | 2,480 | 58.6% | — | 0.0% | 198 | 11.3% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Nick Gates — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2018: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
5 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | NYG | 1 | 1* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 1 | 1* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | NYG | 16 | 0* | 289 | 26.0% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 13.1% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | NYG | 16 | 16* | 1,013 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 13.9% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NYG | 2 | — | 74 | 59.5% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 4.0% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | NYG | 10 | 6* | 367 | 56.2% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 13.9% |
| 2023 | 27–28 | WAS | 13 | 10* | 641 | 79.4% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.1% |
| 2024 | 28–29 | PHI | 9 | 0* | 96 | 15.8% | — | 0.0% | 39 | 17.0% |
| Career | 66 | 2,480 | 58.6% | — | 0.0% | 198 | 11.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | NYG | 16 | 16* | 8.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| Career | 16 | 16* | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W15 | CLE | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 | 1 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| December | 1 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| Non-division | 1 | 1 |
Kyle Turley
OT
94% match