Nico Collins ranks in the all-time elite tier for receivers — a career that places Collins in the top 10% of all players at the position. The Knox value model assigns Collins a career score of 74, reflecting sustained impact that most players at the position never approach.
Career Value · VORP
110 career value over replacement — #1018 all-time of 4,695. 22/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Pick #89 (Rd 3) · HOU · 2021 · +36.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Nico Collins — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2021 | 22 | HOU | 14 | — | 60 | 33 | 446 | 1 | 55.0% | 13.5 | 7.4 | — | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 536 | 59.1% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 23 | HOU | 10 | — | 66 | 37 | 481 | 2 | 56.1% | 13.0 | 7.3 | — | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 441 | 71.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 24 | HOU | 15 | — | 109 | 80 | 1,297 | 8 | 73.4% | 16.2 | 11.9 | — | 53 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 669 | 67.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 4.0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2024 | 25 | HOU | 12 | — | 99 | 68 | 1,006 | 7 | 68.7% | 14.8 | 10.2 | — | 48 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 502 | 66.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 26 | HOU | 15 | — | 120 | 71 | 1,117 | 6 | 59.2% | 15.7 | 9.3 | — | 48 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 7.5 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 778 | 77.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 4.0 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2026 | 27 | HOU | 3 | — | 25 | 19 | 249 | 3 | 76.0% | 13.1 | 10.0 | — | 12 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 142 | 70.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 69 | — | 479 | 308 | 4,596 | 27 | 64.3% | 14.9 | 9.6 | — | 204 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 7.3 | 25.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | — | 10 | — | 0 | — | 1 | |
5 seasons · peak 14.6 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
3.4 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +1.1 wins
Latest season · 2025 ·
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24 | HOU | 15 | 10* | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14.6 |
| 2025 | 26 | HOU | 15 | 12* | 2 | 15 | 1 | 7.5 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 11.7 |
| 2026 | 27 | HOU | 3 | — | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 33 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 7.3 | 25.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 44.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | HOU | 14 | 8* | 60 | 33 | 446 | 1 | 55.0% | 13.5 | 7.4 | — | 22 |
| 2022 | 23 | HOU | 10 | 7* | 66 | 37 | 481 | 2 | 56.1% | 13.0 | 7.3 | — | 21 |
| 2023 | 24 | HOU | 15 | 10* | 109 | 80 | 1,297 | 8 | 73.4% | 16.2 | 11.9 | — | 53 |
| 2024 | 25 | HOU | 12 | 8* | 99 | 68 | 1,006 | 7 | 68.7% | 14.8 | 10.2 | — | 48 |
| 2025 | 26 | HOU | 15 | 12* | 120 | 71 | 1,117 | 6 | 59.2% | 15.7 | 9.3 | — | 48 |
| 2026 | 27 | HOU | 3 | — | 25 | 19 | 249 | 3 | 76.0% | 13.1 | 10.0 | — | 12 |
| Career | 69 | 479 | 308 | 4,596 | 27 | 64.3% | 14.9 | 9.6 | — | 204 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | HOU | 14 | 8* | 536 | 59.1% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.5% |
| 2022 | 23 | HOU | 10 | 7* | 441 | 71.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 24 | HOU | 15 | 10* | 669 | 67.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 25 | HOU | 12 | 8* | 502 | 66.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 26 | HOU | 15 | 12* | 778 | 77.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 27 | HOU | 3 | — | 142 | 70.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24 | HOU | 15 | 10* | 4 | 4.0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 26 | HOU | 15 | 12* | 8 | 4.0 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 30 | 22* | 12 | — | 10 | — | 0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | HOU | 14 | 8* | 10.6 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 22 | 77.5 |
| 2022 | 23 | HOU | 10 | 7* | 11.3 | 8.6 | 4.4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 21 | 83.0 |
| 2023 | 24 | HOU | 15 | 10* | 10.9 | 9.4 | 6.9 | 16 | 2 | 0.0 | 53 | 129.6 |
| 2024 | 25 | HOU | 12 | 8* | 10.7 | 9.4 | 5.4 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 48 | 104.2 |
| 2025 | 26 | HOU | 15 | 12* | 12.7 | 11.2 | 4.6 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 48 | 103.4 |
| Career | 66 | 45* | — | — | — | 25 | 8 | — | 192 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 37 | 3 | 18 | — | 272 | 178 | 2840 | 23 | 427.8 |
| Away | 37 | 2 | 15 |
A great career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 74 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 74.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 74· confidence 100%
DK Metcalf
WR
92% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#74 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| 1 |
| 247 |
| 156 |
| 2144 |
| 6 |
| 255.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 35 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 249 | 175 | 2833 | 18 | 401.9 |
| Losses | 38 | 1 | 7 | — | 267 | 157 | 2125 | 11 | 279.2 |
| Ties | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 69 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 479 | 308 | 4596 | 27 | 632.5 |
| Postseason | 5 | 1 | 4 | — | 40 | 26 | 388 | 2 | 51.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 3 | — | — | — | 20 | 12 | 178 | 2 | 29.8 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 39 | — | 3.9 |
| vs BAL | 4 | 1 | 8 | — | 32 | 18 | 259 | 1 | 32.7 |
| vs BUF | 3 | 1 | 7 | — | 15 | 12 | 208 | 2 | 33.5 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs CHI | 2 | — | — | — | 14 | 10 | 176 | 1 | 23.6 |
| vs CLE | 4 | 1 | 4 | — | 24 | 14 | 181 | 3 | 38.5 |
| vs DAL | 2 | — | — | — | 15 | 11 | 172 | 2 | 29.2 |
| vs DEN | 3 | — | — | — | 32 | 20 | 324 | 1 | 38.4 |
| vs IND | 7 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 46 | 33 | 626 | 2 | 81.3 |
| vs JAX | 9 | — | — | — | 77 | 51 | 734 | 3 | 91.4 |
| vs KC | 3 | — | — | — | 26 | 16 | 262 | — | 26.2 |
| vs LA | 2 | — | — | — | 9 | 7 | 80 | — | 8 |
| vs LAC | 4 | — | — | — | 21 | 16 | 294 | 2 | 41.4 |
| vs LV | 2 | — | — | — | 12 | 7 | 92 | — | 9.2 |
| vs MIA | 3 | — | — | — | 18 | 13 | 86 | 2 | 20.6 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | — | 10 | 4 | 86 | — | 8.6 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 80 | — | 8 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | — | 10 | 5 | 49 | 1 | 10.9 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| vs PIT | 2 | — | — | — | 16 | 10 | 189 | 2 | 30.9 |
| vs SEA | 2 | — | — | — | 20 | 9 | 96 | — | 9.6 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| vs TB | 2 | — | — | — | 14 | 6 | 106 | 2 | 22.6 |
| vs TEN | 8 | 1 | 7 | — | 54 | 39 | 513 | 3 | 70 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | — | 7 | 5 | 48 | — | 4.8 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 9 | 1 | 4 | — | 66 | 45 | 723 | 4 | 96.7 |
| September | 17 | 1 | 7 | — | 127 | 80 | 1248 | 6 | 159.5 |
| October | 15 | 1 | 8 | — | 86 | 60 | 955 | 6 | 132.3 |
| November | 16 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 126 | 79 | 1028 | 5 | 141.5 |
| December | 17 | 1 | 7 | — | 114 | 70 | 1030 | 8 | 153.7 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 24 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 177 | 123 | 1873 | 8 | 242.7 |
| Non-division | 50 | 3 | 19 | — | 342 | 211 | 3111 | 21 | 441 |
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)