Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2016 | 22–23 | TB | 16 | — | 22 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 5.5 | 19.5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 572 | 53.9% | 23 | 4.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 23–24 | TB | 6 | — | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 247 | 57.8% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24–25 | TB | 12 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 45 | 5.5% | 83 | 25.1% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | WAS | 7 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 85 | 16.9% | 11 | 6.1% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | CIN | 2 | — | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 56 | 44.0% | 5 | 10.0% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 87.5 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 43 | — | 40 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 18 | 7.5 | 28.5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,005 | 34.5% | 122 | 10.3% | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
20 career value over replacement — #3158 all-time of 4,695. 6.7/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Pick #39 (Rd 2) · TB · 2016 · -10.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Noah Spence — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 3.0 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,081 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | TB | 12 | 9* | 22 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 5.5 | 19.5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017 | 23–24 | TB | 5 | 3* | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2018 | 24–25 | TB | 5 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | WAS | 3 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | CIN | 2 | — | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 27 | 40 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 18 | 7.5 | 28.5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | TB | 16 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 572 | 53.9% | 23 | 4.9% |
| 2017 | 23–24 | TB | 6 | 3* | — | 0.0% | 247 | 57.8% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | TB | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 45 | 5.5% | 83 | 25.1% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | WAS | 7 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 85 | 16.9% | 11 | 6.1% |
| 2021 | 27–28 | CIN | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 56 | 44.0% | 5 | 10.0% |
| Career | 43 | — | 0.0% | 1,005 | 34.5% | 122 | 10.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | TB | 12 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | WAS | 7 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | CIN | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 87.5 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 21 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 40 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 46.4 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 40· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Antonio Edwards
DE
86% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →