Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2021 | 20–21 | DET | 16 | — | 1,039 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 6.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 21–22 | DET | 17 | — | 1,142 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 17.4% | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 104.2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 |
| 2023 | 22–23 | DET | 17 | — | 1,178 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 15.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 23–24 | DET | 17 | — | 1,145 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 20.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 24–25 | DET | 16 | — | 997 | 97.3% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 14.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 25–26 | DET | 5 | — | 341 | 99.0% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 6.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Penei Sewell — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 2.4 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2026 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 20–21 | DET | 16 | 16* | 1,039 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 6.3% | 0 |
| 2022 | 21–22 | DET | 17 | 17* | 1,142 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 17.4% | 0 |
| 2023 | 22–23 | DET | 17 | 17* | 1,178 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 15.9% | 1.2 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | DET | 17 | 17* | 1,145 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 20.7% | 2.4 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | DET | 16 | 16* | 997 | 97.3% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 14.6% | 1.1 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | DET | 5 | 5* | 341 | 99.0% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 6.4% | 0.6 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.3 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21–22 | DET | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21–22 | DET | 17 | 17* | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 104.2 |
| Career | 17 | 17* | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Sk | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0.9 |
| Away | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wins / Losses | G | Sk | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0.9 |
| Losses | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Sk | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0.9 |
| By opponent | G | Sk | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CHI | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0.9 |
| vs NO | 1 | — |
| By month | G | Sk | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| October | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| November | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| December | 2 | — |
| Division games | G | Sk | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0.9 |
| Non-division | 4 | — | — | — | — | — |
Korey Stringer
OT
85% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| 0.9 |