Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2020 | 22 | PHI | 6 | — | 13 | 7 | 106 | 1 | 53.8% | 15.1 | 8.2 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 119 | 27.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 23 | PHI | 17 | — | 62 | 43 | 647 | 1 | 69.4% | 15.0 | 10.4 | — | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 771 | 69.2% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 5.9% | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 24 | PHI | 17 | — | 51 | 33 | 354 | 3 | 64.7% | 10.7 | 6.9 | — | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 681 | 57.6% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 2.8% | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | 25 | PHI | 9 | — | 21 | 15 | 142 | 1 | 71.4% | 9.5 | 6.8 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 304 | 49.4% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 49 | — | 147 | 98 | 1,249 | 6 | 66.7% | 12.7 | 8.5 | — | 50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1,875 | 56.4% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 3.1% | 4 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
17 career value over replacement — #3316 all-time of 4,695. 4.3/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #200 (Rd 6) · PHI · 2020 · +23.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Quez Watkins — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 4.5 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.6 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.3 wins
Latest season · 2023 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#628 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | PHI | 17 | 12* | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4.5 |
| 2022 | 24 | PHI | 16 | 10* | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1.8 |
| Career | 33 | 22* | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | PHI | 4 | 0* | 13 | 7 | 106 | 1 | 53.8% | 15.1 | 8.2 | — | 4 |
| 2021 | 23 | PHI | 17 | 12* | 62 | 43 | 647 | 1 | 69.4% | 15.0 | 10.4 | — | 25 |
| 2022 | 24 | PHI | 16 | 10* | 51 | 33 | 354 | 3 | 64.7% | 10.7 | 6.9 | — | 13 |
| 2023 | 25 | PHI | 5 | 0* | 21 | 15 | 142 | 1 | 71.4% | 9.5 | 6.8 | — | 8 |
| Career | 42 | 22* | 147 | 98 | 1,249 | 6 | 66.7% | 12.7 | 8.5 | — | 50 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | PHI | 6 | 0* | 119 | 27.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 23 | PHI | 17 | 12* | 771 | 69.2% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 5.9% |
| 2022 | 24 | PHI | 17 | 10* | 681 | 57.6% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 2.8% |
| 2023 | 25 | PHI | 9 | 0* | 304 | 49.4% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% |
| Career | 49 | 22* | 1,875 | 56.4% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 3.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | PHI | 17 | 12* | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 24 | PHI | 17 | 10* | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 34 | 22* | 4 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | PHI | 6 | 0* | 9.5 | 6.9 | 8.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 4 | 106.6 |
| 2021 | 23 | PHI | 17 | 12* | 12.0 | 9.2 | 5.9 | 5 | 1 | 0.0 | 25 | 88.6 |
| 2022 | 24 | PHI | 17 | 10* | 9.0 | 6.3 | 4.4 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 13 | 80.0 |
| 2023 | 25 | PHI | 9 | 0* | 11.9 | 6.4 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 66.1 |
| Career | 49 | 22* | — | — | — | 6 | 6 | — | 50 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 6 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 22 | 1 | -3 | 69 | 43 | 624 | 3 | 80.1 |
| Away | 24 | 3 | 7 | 92 | 61 | 680 | 3 | 86.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 26 | 3 | 1 | 75 | 55 | 533 | 3 | 71.4 |
| Losses | 20 | 1 | 3 | 86 | 49 | 771 | 3 | 95.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 42 | 4 | 4 | 147 | 98 | 1249 | 6 | 161.3 |
| Postseason | 4 | — | — | 14 | 6 | 55 | — | 5.5 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | — | — | 8 | 6 | 59 | 1 | 11.9 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 9 | — | — | 44 | 23 | 259 | 2 | 37.9 |
| February | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| September | 6 | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 15 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 39 | 513 | 2 | 61.3 |
| Non-division | 31 | 2 | 4 | 99 | 65 | 791 | 4 | 105.5 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 45 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 48.8 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 45· confidence 78%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Kendrick Bourne
WR
89% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 3 |
| 3 |
| 48 |
| — |
| 4.8 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | — | 1 |
| vs DAL | 5 | 1 | -3 | 18 | 11 | 206 | 1 | 26.3 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | 6 | 4 | 33 | — | 3.3 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 35 | 1 | 9.5 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 25 | — | 2.5 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 31 | 1 | 9.1 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 2 | — | — | 9 | 4 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 69 | 1 | 12.9 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs NO | 3 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs NYG | 5 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 19 | 192 | 1 | 25.5 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 60 | — | 6 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 3 | — | — | 7 | 5 | 145 | — | 14.5 |
| vs TB | 3 | — | — | 16 | 8 | 91 | — | 11.1 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 6 | 5 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| vs WAS | 5 | — | — | 16 | 9 | 115 | — | 9.5 |
| — |
| 12 |
| 11 |
| 272 |
| 1 |
| 33.2 |
| October | 10 | 1 | -3 | 32 | 19 | 203 | — | 22 |
| November | 8 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 19 | 236 | 2 | 33.9 |
| December | 12 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 31 | 326 | 1 | 39 |