Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2025 | 23 | CLE | 4 | — | 27 | 92 | 1 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 7 | 25.9 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 75.0% | 7.0 | 5.3 | — | 0 | 59 | 25.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 1.2 | 60 | 2.2 | 0 | — | 7 |
| 2026 | 24 | CLE | 5 | — | 9 | 43 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 74 | 0 | 91.7% | 6.7 | 6.2 | — | 3 | 101 | 32.0% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 9 | — | 36 | 135 | 1 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 8 | 22.2 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 95 | 0 | 87.5% | 6.8 | 5.9 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 32 | — | 60 | — | 0 | — | 7 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Raheim Sanders — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,190 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 23 | CLE | 4 | 0* | 27 | 92 | 1 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 7 | 25.9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 24 | CLE | 5 | 0* | 9 | 43 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 9 | 36 | 135 | 1 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 8 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 23 | CLE | 4 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 75.0% | 7.0 | 5.3 | — | 0 |
| 2026 | 24 | CLE | 5 | 0* | 12 | 11 | 74 | 0 | 91.7% | 6.7 | 6.2 | — | 3 |
| Career | 9 | 16 | 14 | 95 | 0 | 87.5% | 6.8 | 5.9 | — | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 23 | CLE | 4 | 0* | 59 | 25.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 24 | CLE | 5 | 0* | 101 | 32.0% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 20.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 23 | CLE | 4 | 0* | 3.5 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 86.5 |
| Career | 4 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 25 | 92 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 55 | 20.7 |
| Away | 4 | 11 | 43 | — | 6 | 6 | 40 | 8.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 5 | 18 | 77 | — | 11 | 9 | 65 | 14.2 |
| Losses | 4 | 18 | 58 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 30 | 14.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 9 | 36 | 135 | 1 | 16 | 14 | 95 | 29 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | 11 | 42 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.6 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 1 | 17 | — | 5 | 4 | 34 | 5.1 |
| vs CIN | 2 | 8 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 5 | 26 | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3.3 |
| September | 4 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 66 | 15.1 |
| October | 2 | 5 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 18 | 59 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 14.3 |
| Non-division | 5 | 18 | 76 | — | 11 | 10 | 71 | 14.7 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 15 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 21 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 15· confidence 50%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Tony Richardson
FB
89% match
2025 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 29 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 7 |
| 9.6 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | 25 | 2.6 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 3 | 12 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
| vs PIT | 2 | 10 | 30 | — | 4 | 3 | 17 | 4.7 |
| vs TB | 1 | 2 | 4 | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1.1 |
| 21 |
| — |
| 3 |
| 3 |
| 8 |
| 2.9 |
| December | 2 | 19 | 63 | — | 3 | 2 | 14 | 7.7 |