Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2015 | 22 | KC | 7 | — | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 22 | 4.9% | 25 | 13.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 23 | KC | 11 | — | 23 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 282 | 35.4% | 42 | 13.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24 | KC | 16 | — | 23 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 392 | 34.9% | 55 | 12.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25 | TB | 3 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 52 | 26.7% | 7 | 8.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 26 | TB | 16 | — | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 293 | 26.2% | 81 | 15.9% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 27 | TB | 16 | — | 20 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 482 | 44.7% | 114 | 25.1% | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 42.4 | -0.3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 28 | TB | 16 | — | 17 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 415 | 38.6% | 160 | 35.3% | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 102.1 | -0.5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | 29 | TB | 17 | — | 28 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 548 | 48.6% | 143 | 31.0% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -6.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 30 | NYG | 16 | — | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 462 | 43.9% | 113 | 26.7% | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -10.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 31 | NYG | 15 | — | 49 | 11 | 38 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 610 | 63.4% | 75 | 19.6% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 32 | NYG | 9 | — | 23 | 6 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 241 | 40.7% | 54 | 22.2% | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | -5.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 33 | TB | 4 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 71 | 29.5% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 146 | — | 222 | 90 | 132 | 21 | 24 | 9.0 | 54.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 6 | — | — | — | 28 | 9 | 10 | 22 | 11 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
30 career value over replacement — #2720 all-time of 4,695. 3.3/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #217 (Rd 6) · KC · 2015 · +32.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Rakeem Nunez-Roches — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
A edge rusher with a middle-tier career — a rotational or backup contributor who filled their role reliably.
Worth 30 points of value above a freely-available replacement interior lineman — top 59% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 3 of 9 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +10 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
3 seasons × ~10 surplus ≈ VORP 30
Neville Gallimore
DT
92% match