Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2024 | 23 | BAL | 6 | — | 10 | 31 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29 | 7.8% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 24.2% |
| 2025 | 24 | BAL | 15 | — | 7 | 24 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 68 | 1 | 81.8% | 7.6 | 6.2 | — | 2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 119 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | 220 | 55.9% |
| 2026 | 25 | BAL | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 55.8% |
| Career | — | 26 | — | 17 | 55 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 17.6 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 68 | 1 | 69.2% | 7.6 | 5.2 | — | 2 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Pick #165 (Rd 5) · BAL · 2024 · -0.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Rasheen Ali — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,099 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 24 | BAL | 8 | 0* | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 25 | BAL | 3 | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 11 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23 | BAL | 6 | 0* | 29 | 7.8% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 24.2% |
| 2025 | 24 | BAL | 15 | 0* | 119 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | 220 | 55.9% |
| 2026 | 25 | BAL | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 55.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23 | BAL | 4 | 0* | 10 | 31 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 24 | BAL | 8 | 0* | 7 | 24 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 |
| Career | 12 | 17 | 55 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 17.6 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23 | BAL | 4 | 0* | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 24 | BAL | 8 | 0* | 11 | 9 | 68 | 1 | 81.8% | 7.6 | 6.2 | — | 2 |
| Career | 12 | 13 | 9 | 68 | 1 | 69.2% | 7.6 | 5.2 | — | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23 | BAL | 6 | 0* | 16 | 1.6 | 15 | 1.5 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2025 | 24 | BAL | 15 | 0* | 20 | 2.9 | 4 | 0.6 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 21 | 36 | — | 19 | — | 0 | — | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23 | BAL | 6 | 0* | -2.5 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 39.6 |
| 2025 | 24 | BAL | 15 | 0* | -0.1 | -1.7 | 9.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 84.8 |
| Career | 21 | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 6 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 13 | — | 3.4 |
| Away | 12 | 11 | 34 | 6 | 5 | 55 | 1 | 14.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 13 | 10 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 55 | 1 | 14.6 |
| Losses | 10 | 7 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 13 | — | 3.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 23 | 17 | 55 | 13 | 9 | 68 | 1 | 18.3 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs BUF | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 1 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| September | 7 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| October | 5 | — | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 8 | 7 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 58 | 1 | 13.9 |
| Non-division | 15 | 10 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 10 | — | 4.4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 24 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 29.8 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 24· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
James Rouse
RB
89% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs CIN | 2 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 1 | 10.9 |
| vs CLE | 3 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs HOU | 2 | 1 | -3 | — | — | — | — | -0.3 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYG | 1 | 8 | 32 | — | — | — | — | 3.2 |
| vs PIT | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | — | 1.5 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| November | 2 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 3.2 |
| December | 7 | 11 | 33 | 10 | 8 | 53 | 1 | 14.6 |