Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2024 | 24–25 | BUF | 17 | — | 113 | 442 | 3 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 25 | 22.1 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 189 | 3 | 89.5% | 11.1 | 9.9 | — | 8 | 264 | 24.4% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 12.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 25–26 | BUF | 17 | — | 58 | 275 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 15 | 25.9 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 86 | 2 | 76.9% | 8.6 | 6.6 | — | 7 | 168 | 14.3% | — | 0.0% | 131 | 30.4% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 26–27 | BUF | 5 | — | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 100.0% | 17.5 | 17.5 | — | 1 | 34 | 10.8% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 20.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 39 | — | 175 | 725 | 3 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 40 | 22.9 | 0 | 34 | 29 | 310 | 5 | 85.3% | 10.7 | 9.1 | — | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Pick #128 (Rd 4) · BUF · 2024 · +12.4 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Ray Davis — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#695 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24–25 | BUF | 16 | 0* | 113 | 442 | 3 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 25 | 22.1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | BUF | 13 | 0* | 58 | 275 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 15 | 25.9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 26–27 | BUF | 3 | 0* | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 32 | 175 | 725 | 3 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 40 | 22.9 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24–25 | BUF | 16 | 0* | 19 | 17 | 189 | 3 | 89.5% | 11.1 | 9.9 | — | 8 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | BUF | 13 | 0* | 13 | 10 | 86 | 2 | 76.9% | 8.6 | 6.6 | — | 7 |
| 2026 | 26–27 | BUF | 3 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 100.0% | 17.5 | 17.5 | — | 1 |
| Career | 32 | 34 | 29 | 310 | 5 | 85.3% | 10.7 | 9.1 | — | 16 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24–25 | BUF | 17 | 0* | 264 | 24.4% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 12.2% |
| 2025 | 25–26 | BUF | 17 | 0* | 168 | 14.3% | — | 0.0% | 131 | 30.4% |
| 2026 | 26–27 | BUF | 5 | 0* | 34 | 10.8% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 20.2% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24–25 | BUF | 17 | 0* | 217 | 1.9 | 225 | 2.0 | 6 | 18.8 | 25 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | BUF | 17 | 0* | 145 | 2.5 | 130 | 2.2 | 3 | 19.3 | 15 |
| Career | 34 | 362 | — | 355 | — | 9 | — | 40 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24–25 | BUF | 17 | 0* | 0.8 | 1.5 | 9.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 147.7 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | BUF | 17 | 0* | 0.0 | -1.3 | 9.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 7 | 133.3 |
| Career | 34 | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 15 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 21 | 78 | 387 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 154 | 2 | 90.1 |
| Away | 21 | 104 | 374 | — | 22 | 18 | 189 | 3 | 80.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 31 | 152 | 676 | 4 | 23 | 21 | 270 | 3 | 136.6 |
| Losses | 11 | 30 | 85 | — | 13 | 10 | 73 | 2 | 33.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 37 | 175 | 725 | 3 | 34 | 29 | 310 | 5 | 157.5 |
| Postseason | 5 | 7 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 33 | — | 12.9 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 3 | 13 | — | 1 | 1 | 14 | — | 2.7 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 7.9 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 7 | 43 | 251 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 57 | 2 | 48.8 |
| September | 10 | 38 | 107 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | — | 18 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 13 | 94 | 408 | — | 18 | 15 | 186 | 3 | 77.4 |
| Non-division | 29 | 88 | 353 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 157 | 2 | 93 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 43 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 54 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 43· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Wendell Smallwood
RB
89% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BAL |
| 3 |
| 12 |
| 42 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| -1 |
| — |
| 10.1 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 9 | 16 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 1.6 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs CLE | 1 | 3 | 14 | — | 2 | 2 | 20 | — | 3.4 |
| vs DEN | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 2 | 2 | 33 | — | 3.6 |
| vs DET | 2 | 7 | 15 | — | 2 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 8.9 |
| vs HOU | 3 | 1 | 3 | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 6.7 |
| vs IND | 1 | 3 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.6 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 8.3 |
| vs KC | 3 | 7 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.5 |
| vs LA | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 31 | — | 3.3 |
| vs MIA | 4 | 15 | 47 | — | 6 | 4 | 69 | 1 | 17.6 |
| vs NE | 5 | 23 | 80 | — | 6 | 5 | 35 | 1 | 17.5 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs NYJ | 4 | 56 | 281 | — | 6 | 6 | 82 | 1 | 42.3 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.6 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 9 | 62 | — | — | — | — | — | 6.2 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 6 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.9 |
| vs SF | 1 | 11 | 63 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 12.7 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 1 | 5 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 10.7 |
| October |
| 9 |
| 45 |
| 189 |
| 1 |
| 11 |
| 9 |
| 119 |
| 1 |
| 42.8 |
| November | 8 | 23 | 97 | — | 4 | 3 | 70 | 1 | 28.7 |
| December | 8 | 33 | 117 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 84 | 1 | 32.1 |