Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2019 | 23–24 | CAR | 16 | — | 16 | 116 | 1 | 7.3 | 6.3 | 2 | 12.5 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 57 | 0 | 66.7% | 9.5 | 6.3 | — | 1 | 68 | 6.2% | — | 0.0% | 245 | 51.3% | 92 | 5.8 | 24 | 1.5 | 1 | 16.0 | 2 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | CAR | 2 | — | 12 | 69 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 4 | 33.3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 2 | 23 | 16.0% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 31.5% | 49 | 4.1 | 20 | 1.7 | 0 | — | 4 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | CAR | 4 | — | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 1 | 14 | 5.0% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 36.5% | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | WAS | 1 | — | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 5.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | — | — |
| Career | — | 23 | — | 32 | 197 | 1 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 6 | 18.8 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 87 | 1 | 76.9% | 8.7 | 6.7 | — | 4 | 108 | 6.8% | — | 0.0% | 299 | 44.7% | 150 | — | 47 | — | 1 | — | 6 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Reggie Bonnafon — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2018: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,004 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | CAR | 8 | 0* | 16 | 116 | 1 | 7.3 | 6.3 | 2 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | CAR | 2 | — | 12 | 69 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 4 | 33.3 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | CAR | 1 | 0* | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | WAS | 1 | — | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 12 | 32 | 197 | 1 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 6 | 18.8 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | CAR | 8 | 0* | 9 | 6 | 57 | 0 | 66.7% | 9.5 | 6.3 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | CAR | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 2 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | CAR | 1 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 11 | 13 | 10 | 87 | 1 | 76.9% | 8.7 | 6.7 | — | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | CAR | 16 | 0* | 68 | 6.2% | — | 0.0% | 245 | 51.3% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | CAR | 2 | — | 23 | 16.0% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 31.5% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | CAR | 4 | 0* | 14 | 5.0% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 36.5% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | WAS | 1 | — | 3 | 5.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 23 | 108 | 6.8% | — | 0.0% | 299 | 44.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | CAR | 16 | 0* | 92 | 5.8 | 24 | 1.5 | 1 | 16.0 | 2 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | CAR | 2 | — | 49 | 4.1 | 20 | 1.7 | 0 | — | 4 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | CAR | 4 | 0* | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | WAS | 1 | — | 5 | 1.7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | — | — |
| Career | 23 | 150 | — | 47 | — | 1 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | CAR | 16 | 0* | 2.9 | 0.8 | 8.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 44.4 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | CAR | 2 | — | -1.0 | -1.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 143.7 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | CAR | 4 | 0* | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 91.7 |
| Career | 22 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W18 | DAL | 3 | 8 | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 24 | 154 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 84 | 1 | 35.8 |
| Away | 5 | 8 | 43 | — | 3 | 1 | 3 | — | 4.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6 | 25 | 168 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 1 | 31.3 |
| Losses | 6 | 7 | 29 | — | 10 | 7 | 62 | — | 9.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 12 | 32 | 197 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 87 | 1 | 40.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 12 | 58 | — | 2 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 13.6 |
| vs ATL | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 3 | 2 | 8 | — | 1.4 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 3 | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.8 |
| September | 2 | 4 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.1 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | 7 | 21 | — | 7 | 6 | 59 | — | 8 |
| Non-division | 7 | 25 | 176 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 32.4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 31 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 43 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 31· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Isaiah Davis
RB
89% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs DAL |
| 1 |
| 3 |
| 8 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 0.8 |
| vs IND | 1 | 2 | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.2 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 5 | 80 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 14 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 2 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.6 |
| vs NO | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | 2 | 2 | 39 | — | 4.2 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 3 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.7 |
| vs TB | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.6 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 3 | 6 | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 1.3 |
| October |
| 3 |
| 16 |
| 137 |
| 1 |
| 5 |
| 3 |
| 21 |
| 1 |
| 27.8 |
| November | 2 | 3 | 6 | — | 4 | 3 | 15 | — | 2.1 |
| December | 4 | 6 | 25 | — | 4 | 4 | 51 | — | 7.6 |