Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2020 | 23 | BUF | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 81 | 8.7% | — | 0.0% | 189 | 48.7% |
| 2021 | 24 | BUF | 16 | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 60.0% | 7.7 | 4.6 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 155 | 14.3% | — | 0.0% | 315 | 76.4% |
| 2022 | 25 | BUF | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 8 | 69 | 1 | 80.0% | 8.6 | 6.9 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 176 | 17.4% | — | 0.0% | 296 | 78.2% |
| 2023 | 26 | BUF | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 99 | 8.6% | — | 0.0% | 365 | 84.9% |
| 2024 | 27 | BUF | 15 | — | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 139 | 14.3% | — | 0.0% | 330 | 84.0% |
| 2025 | 28 | BUF | 17 | — | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 100.0% | 12.0 | 12.0 | — | 1 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 235 | 21.2% | — | 0.0% | 332 | 76.6% |
| 2026 | 29 | NE | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 50.0% | 4.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 58 | 22.3% | — | 0.0% | 39 | 41.8% |
| Career | — | 98 | — | 8 | 14 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 22 | 17 | 139 | 2 | 77.3% | 8.2 | 6.3 | — | 7 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Reggie Gilliam — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,152 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | BUF | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | 24 | BUF | 6 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 60.0% | 7.7 | 4.6 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 25 | BUF | 4 | 0* | 10 | 8 | 69 | 1 | 80.0% | 8.6 | 6.9 | — | 4 | 0 |
| 2023 | 26 | BUF | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 28 | BUF | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 100.0% | 12.0 | 12.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | 29 | NE | 1 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 50.0% | 4.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 16 | 22 | 17 | 139 | 2 | 77.3% | 8.2 | 6.3 | — | 7 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 27 | BUF | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 28 | BUF | 9 | 0* | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 29 | NE | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 11 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | BUF | 14 | 0* | 81 | 8.7% | — | 0.0% | 189 | 48.7% |
| 2021 | 24 | BUF | 16 | 0* | 155 | 14.3% | — | 0.0% | 315 | 76.4% |
| 2022 | 25 | BUF | 15 | 0* | 176 | 17.4% | — | 0.0% | 296 | 78.2% |
| 2023 | 26 | BUF | 17 | 0* | 99 | 8.6% | — | 0.0% | 365 | 84.9% |
| 2024 | 27 | BUF | 15 | 0* | 139 | 14.3% | — | 0.0% | 330 | 84.0% |
| 2025 | 28 | BUF | 17 | 0* | 235 | 21.2% | — | 0.0% | 332 | 76.6% |
| 2026 | 29 | NE | 4 | 0* | 58 | 22.3% | — | 0.0% | 39 | 41.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24 | BUF | 6 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 27 | BUF | 2 | 0* | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 |
| 2025 | 28 | BUF | 2 | 0* | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 |
| Career | 10 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24 | BUF | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | 27 | BUF | 15 | 0* | 2 | 0.7 | 5 | 1.7 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 |
| 2025 | 28 | BUF | 17 | 0* | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 48 | 2 | — | 12 | — | 1 | — | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | BUF | 14 | 0* | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 139.6 |
| 2021 | 24 | BUF | 16 | 0* | 4.2 | 0.3 | 7.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | — | 71.2 |
| 2022 | 25 | BUF | 15 | 0* | 5.8 | 1.9 | 6.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 128.7 |
| 2023 | 26 | BUF | 17 | 0* | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 79.2 |
| 2025 | 28 | BUF | 17 | 0* | 11.0 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 116.7 |
| Career | 79 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 | PIT | — | — | — | 1 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 65 | 1 | 13.3 |
| Away | 14 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 12 | 86 | 1 | 15.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 22 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 112 | 2 | 24.2 |
| Losses | 7 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 39 | — | 4.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 27 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 17 | 139 | 2 | 27.3 |
| Postseason | 2 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 34 | — | 4.2 |
| September | 8 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 47 | 2 | 16.9 |
| October | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 13 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 72 | 1 | 14.5 |
| Non-division | 16 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 79 | 1 | 14 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 19 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 26 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 19· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Patrick DiMarco
RB
93% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs HOU | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | — | 1.1 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs KC | 3 | — | — | 5 | 5 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs MIA | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 1 | 8.5 |
| vs NE | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.6 |
| vs NYJ | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 37 | — | 4.4 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs PIT | 2 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 7.7 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| 5 |
| 5 |
| 41 |
| — |
| 4.2 |
| November | 5 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| December | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20 | — | 2.3 |