Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2004 | 23–24 | NYG | 7 | — | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2005 | 24–25 | NYG | 12 | — | 28 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | 25–26 | NYG | 6 | — | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | 26–27 | NYG | 9 | — | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | 27–28 | MIA | 6 | — | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | 28–29 | MIA | 10 | — | 23 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | 29–30 | BUF | 10 | — | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | 60 | — | 143 | 89 | 54 | 6 | 12 | 7.5 | 25.5 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
3 career value over replacement — #4121 all-time of 4,695. 0.4/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Pick #97 (Rd 4) · NYG · 2004 · +8.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Reggie Torbor — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 1.5 in 2004
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2004 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#930 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 23–24 | NYG | 7 | — | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 |
| 2005 | 24–25 | NYG | 12 | — | 28 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2006 | 25–26 | NYG | 6 | — | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.7 |
| 2007 | 26–27 | NYG | 9 | — | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | 27–28 | MIA | 6 | — | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | 28–29 | MIA | 10 | — | 23 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
| 2010 | 29–30 | BUF | 10 | — | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 60 | 143 | 89 | 54 | 6 | 12 | 7.5 | 25.5 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 46 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 46.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 46· confidence 91%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Mark Wheeler
DT
84% match
2004 Draft ClassmatesFull class →