Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2018 | 23–24 | DEN | 8 | — | 2 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 50.0% | 44.0 | 22.0 | — | 1 | 27 | 5.0% | — | 0.0% | 109 | 52.9% | 34.0 | 37.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 95.8 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | DEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 52.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 25–26 | SF | 9 | — | 9 | 6 | 41 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.8 | 4.6 | — | 2 | 112 | 19.2% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 43.1% | 6.4 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 76.6 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | SF | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 89 | 54.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 27–28 | MIA | 11 | — | 14 | 9 | 102 | 2 | 64.3% | 11.3 | 7.3 | — | 8 | 159 | 23.0% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 4.0% | 8.7 | 8.4 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 95.8 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | MIA | 10 | — | 12 | 9 | 121 | 1 | 75.0% | 13.4 | 10.1 | — | 8 | 185 | 27.7% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 2.4% | 7.7 | 8.0 | 5.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 8 | 134.4 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | MIA | 8 | — | 9 | 7 | 66 | 0 | 77.8% | 9.4 | 7.3 | — | 4 | 120 | 22.8% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 10.9% | 7.9 | 7.9 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 97.2 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | WAS | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 5.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 8.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 55 | — | 46 | 32 | 374 | 3 | 69.6% | 11.7 | 8.1 | — | 23 | 615 | 17.1% | — | 0.0% | 371 | 24.8% | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | — | 23 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4615 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate River Cracraft — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2017: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
6 seasons · peak 0.5 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,124 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | DEN | 1 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 50.0% | 44.0 | 22.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | SF | 3 | 0* | 9 | 6 | 41 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.8 | 4.6 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | MIA | 8 | 0* | 14 | 9 | 102 | 2 | 64.3% | 11.3 | 7.3 | — | 8 | 0 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | MIA | 6 | 0* | 12 | 9 | 121 | 1 | 75.0% | 13.4 | 10.1 | — | 8 | 0.5 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | MIA | 4 | 0* | 9 | 7 | 66 | 0 | 77.8% | 9.4 | 7.3 | — | 4 | 0 |
| Career | 22 | 46 | 32 | 374 | 3 | 69.6% | 11.7 | 8.1 | — | 23 | 0.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | DEN | 8 | 0* | 27 | 5.0% | — | 0.0% | 109 | 52.9% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | DEN | 1 | — | 5 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 52.0% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | SF | 9 | 0* | 112 | 19.2% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 43.1% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | SF | 6 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 89 | 54.7% |
| 2022 | 27–28 | MIA | 11 | 0* | 159 | 23.0% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 4.0% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | MIA | 10 | 0* | 185 | 27.7% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 2.4% |
| 2024 | 29–30 | MIA | 8 | 0* | 120 | 22.8% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 10.9% |
| 2025 | 30–31 | WAS | 2 | — | 7 | 5.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 8.5% |
| Career | 55 | 615 | 17.1% | — | 0.0% | 371 | 24.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | DEN | 8 | 0* | 34.0 | 37.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 95.8 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | SF | 9 | 0* | 6.4 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 76.6 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | MIA | 11 | 0* | 8.7 | 8.4 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 95.8 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | MIA | 10 | 0* | 7.7 | 8.0 | 5.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 8 | 134.4 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | MIA | 8 | 0* | 7.9 | 7.9 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 97.2 |
| Career | 46 | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | — | 23 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 21 | 14 | 182 | 1 | 24.2 |
| Away | 14 | 28 | 20 | 225 | 2 | 34.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 11 | 22 | 17 | 198 | 3 | 37.8 |
| Losses | 14 | 27 | 17 | 209 | — | 20.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 24 | 46 | 32 | 374 | 3 | 55.4 |
| Postseason | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33 | — | 3.3 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 |
| vs BUF | 2 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 8.9 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6 | 11 | 10 | 111 | — | 11.1 |
| September | 6 | 12 | 8 | 100 | 3 | 28 |
| October | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| November | 2 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 10 | 14 | 12 | 167 | 1 | 22.7 |
| Non-division | 15 | 35 | 22 | 240 | 2 | 36 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 26 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 30.2 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 26· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
David Bell
WR
89% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 16 |
| — |
| 1.6 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs GB | 1 | 5 | 2 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs HOU | 2 | 5 | 5 | 61 | — | 6.1 |
| vs KC | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33 | — | 3.3 |
| vs LAC | 2 | 7 | 4 | 84 | 1 | 14.4 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 34 | — | 3.4 |
| vs NYJ | 3 | 6 | 5 | 43 | — | 4.3 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs SF | 2 | 6 | 3 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| 9 |
| 6 |
| 68 |
| — |
| 6.8 |
| December | 9 | 15 | 10 | 128 | — | 12.8 |