Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2012 | 22–23 | MIN | 1 | — | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 23–24 | MIN | 16 | — | 48 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 394 | 33.6% | 281 | 55.4% |
| 2014 | 24–25 | MIN | 15 | — | 105 | 71 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 948 | 91.6% | 128 | 30.8% |
| 2015 | 25–26 | MIN | 16 | — | 24 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 231 | 22.6% | 227 | 50.2% |
| 2016 | 26–27 | BUF | 10 | — | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 269 | 41.3% | 164 | 55.9% |
| 2017 | 27–28 | BUF | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 34 | 60.5% |
| Career | — | 60 | — | 204 | 135 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Robert Blanton — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.5 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 22–23 | MIN | 1 | — | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013 | 23–24 | MIN | 11 | 0* | 48 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 24–25 | MIN | 14 | 14* | 105 | 71 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 |
| 2015 | 25–26 | MIN | 7 | 0* | 24 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 26–27 | BUF | 7 | 0* | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 40 | 204 | 135 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23–24 | MIN | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 394 | 33.6% | 281 | 55.4% |
| 2014 | 24–25 | MIN | 15 | 14* | — | 0.0% | 948 | 91.6% | 128 | 30.8% |
| 2015 | 25–26 | MIN | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 231 | 22.6% | 227 | 50.2% |
| 2016 | 26–27 | BUF | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 269 | 41.3% | 164 | 55.9% |
| 2017 | 27–28 | BUF | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 34 | 60.5% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Tyler Nubin
SAF
89% match