Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 25 | STL | 12 | — | 543 | 75.0% | — | 0.0% | 39 | 12.5% |
| 2014 | 26 | STL | 16 | — | 917 | 90.3% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 9.3% |
| 2015 | 27 | STL | 5 | — | 232 | 85.4% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 9.8% |
| 2016 | 28 | LAR | 15 | — | 916 | 95.5% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 10.1% |
| 2017 | 29 | LAR | 15 | — | 944 | 97.6% | — | 0.0% | 89 | 18.7% |
| 2018 | 30 | LAR | 16 | — | 1,068 | 97.1% | — | 0.0% | 80 | 16.8% |
| 2019 | 31 | TEN | 16 | — | 929 | 93.4% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 14.4% |
| 2020 | 32 | TEN | 15 | — | 872 | 86.3% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 15.0% |
| 2021 | 33 | TEN | 15 | — | 852 | 83.7% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 11.3% |
| 2022 | 34 | BUF | 16 | — | 1,062 | 97.6% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 2.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Rodger Saffold — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2010–2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
12 seasons · peak 2.1 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 12 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2022 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25 | STL | 12 | 9* | 543 | 75.0% | — | 0.0% | 39 | 12.5% | 0 |
| 2014 | 26 | STL | 16 | 14* | 917 | 90.3% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 9.3% | 0 |
| 2015 | 27 | STL | 5 | 4* | 232 | 85.4% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 9.8% | 0 |
| 2016 | 28 | LAR | 15 | 14* | 916 | 95.5% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 10.1% | 0 |
| 2017 | 29 | LAR | 15 | 15* | 944 | 97.6% | — | 0.0% | 89 | 18.7% | 1.7 |
| 2018 | 30 | LAR | 16 | 16* | 1,068 | 97.1% | — | 0.0% | 80 | 16.8% | 2.1 |
| 2019 | 31 | TEN | 16 | 15* | 929 | 93.4% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 14.4% | 0.5 |
| 2020 | 32 | TEN | 15 | 13* | 872 | 86.3% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 15.0% | 1.1 |
| 2021 | 33 | TEN | 15 | 13* | 852 | 83.7% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 11.3% | 0.3 |
| 2022 | 34 | BUF | 16 | 16* | 1,062 | 97.6% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 2.8% | 1.4 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.1 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Chris Williams
G
86% match