Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2024 | 23 | PIT | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 7.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 24 | PIT | 13 | — | 21 | 12 | 166 | 2 | 57.1% | 13.8 | 7.9 | — | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 253 | 33.1% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 3.2% | 13.2 | 8.3 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 114.4 |
| 2026 | 25 | PIT | 5 | — | 25 | 14 | 188 | 2 | 56.0% | 13.4 | 7.5 | — | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 158 | 47.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 19 | — | 46 | 26 | 354 | 4 | 56.5% | 13.6 | 7.7 | — | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 7 | — | |
Pick #84 (Rd 3) · PIT · 2024 · -5.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Roman Wilson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 1.1 in 2026
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2026 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#968 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 24 | PIT | 9 | 0* | 21 | 12 | 166 | 2 | 57.1% | 13.8 | 7.9 | — | 7 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 25 | PIT | 5 | 0* | 25 | 14 | 188 | 2 | 56.0% | 13.4 | 7.5 | — | 9 | 1.1 |
| Career | 14 | 46 | 26 | 354 | 4 | 56.5% | 13.6 | 7.7 | — | 16 | 1.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23 | PIT | 1 | — | 5 | 7.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 24 | PIT | 13 | 0* | 253 | 33.1% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 3.2% |
| 2026 | 25 | PIT | 5 | 0* | 158 | 47.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 24 | PIT | 13 | 0* | 13.2 | 8.3 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 114.4 |
| Career | 13 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 26 | 14 | 200 | 2 | 30 |
| Away | 5 | 20 | 12 | 154 | 2 | 27.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6 | 18 | 9 | 119 | 1 | 15.9 |
| Losses | 8 | 28 | 17 | 235 | 3 | 41.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 14 | 46 | 26 | 354 | 4 | 57.4 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 6 | 3 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs CHI | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| vs CIN | 3 | 10 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 4 | 20 | 12 | 121 | 1 | 18.1 |
| October | 5 | 15 | 10 | 177 | 2 | 29.7 |
| November | 5 | 11 | 4 | 56 | 1 | 9.6 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | 17 | 10 | 180 | 2 | 30 |
| Non-division | 9 | 29 | 16 | 174 | 2 | 27.4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 32 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 44 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 32· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Antonio Callaway
WR
88% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 6 |
| 94 |
| 1 |
| 15.4 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 7 | 4 | 86 | 1 | 14.6 |
| vs GB | 1 | 5 | 4 | 74 | 1 | 13.4 |
| vs IND | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | — | -1.6 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 9.5 |
| vs NE | 1 | 6 | 5 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |