Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2023 | 23–24 | SF | 17 | — | 13 | 6 | 68 | 3 | 46.2% | 11.3 | 5.2 | — | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 183 | 16.6% | — | 0.0% | 112 | 25.8% | 12.3 | 9.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 101.9 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | SF | 9 | — | 6 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 33.3% | 11.0 | 3.7 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 113 | 19.0% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 5.2% | 10.8 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 2 | 5.6 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | NO | 2 | — | 4 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.5 | 5.8 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 38 | 28.5% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 16.0% | 19.3 | 11.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 107.3 |
| Career | — | 28 | — | 23 | 10 | 113 | 4 | 43.5% | 11.3 | 4.9 | — | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 334 | 18.2% | — | 0.0% | 135 | 18.5% | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 8 | — | |
Pick #253 (Rd 7) · SF · 2023 · +10.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Ronnie Bell — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,125 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23–24 | SF | 8 | 0* | 13 | 6 | 68 | 3 | 46.2% | 11.3 | 5.2 | — | 5 | 0 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | SF | 3 | 0* | 6 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 33.3% | 11.0 | 3.7 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | NO | 1 | — | 4 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.5 | 5.8 | — | 1 | — |
| Career | 12 | 23 | 10 | 113 | 4 | 43.5% | 11.3 | 4.9 | — | 7 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23–24 | SF | 17 | 0* | 183 | 16.6% | — | 0.0% | 112 | 25.8% |
| 2024 | 24–25 | SF | 9 | 0* | 113 | 19.0% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 5.2% |
| 2025 | 25–26 | NO | 2 | — | 38 | 28.5% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 16.0% |
| Career | 28 | 334 | 18.2% | — | 0.0% | 135 | 18.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23–24 | SF | 17 | 0* | 12.3 | 9.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 101.9 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | SF | 9 | 0* | 10.8 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 2 | 5.6 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | NO | 2 | — | 19.3 | 11.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 107.3 |
| Career | 28 | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 8 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 13 | 6 | 58 | 3 | 23.8 |
| Away | 6 | 10 | 4 | 55 | 1 | 11.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 8 | 8 | 4 | 51 | 1 | 11.1 |
| Losses | 5 | 15 | 6 | 62 | 3 | 24.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 13 | 23 | 10 | 113 | 4 | 35.3 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs ATL | 1 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 8.3 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 7.2 |
| vs DAL | 2 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 9 | 3 | 28 | 2 | 14.8 |
| September | 2 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 1 | 9.6 |
| October | 4 | 5 | 2 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| November | 1 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | 14 | 5 | 47 | 2 | 16.7 |
| Non-division | 8 | 9 | 5 | 66 | 2 | 18.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 26 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 36 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 26· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Dane Sanzenbacher
WR
77% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs JAX | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs KC | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs LA | 2 | 8 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 7.7 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 1 | 8.4 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs WAS | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 20 |
| — |
| 2 |
| December | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 7.2 |