Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2022 | 23–24 | LAR | 8 | — | 9 | 21 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.8 | 5.8 | — | 1 | 25 | 5.4% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 17.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 24–25 | LAR | 9 | — | 32 | 129 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 12.5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.4 | 4.4 | — | 0 | 93 | 14.9% | — | 0.0% | 97 | 40.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 25–26 | LAR | 17 | — | 22 | 99 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 27.3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 83.3% | 6.8 | 5.7 | — | 1 | 81 | 7.3% | — | 0.0% | 248 | 56.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 26–27 | LAR | 11 | — | 9 | 46 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19 | 2.5% | — | 0.0% | 91 | 30.0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | LAR | 2 | — | 5 | 19 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 1 | 8 | 6.5% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 4.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 47 | — | 77 | 314 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 15 | 19.5 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 90 | 0 | 94.1% | 5.6 | 5.3 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Ronnie Rivers — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,085 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | LAR | 2 | 0* | 9 | 21 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | LAR | 7 | 0* | 32 | 129 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | LAR | 5 | 0* | 22 | 99 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 27.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | LAR | 2 | 0* | 9 | 46 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | LAR | 1 | — | 5 | 19 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 17 | 77 | 314 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 15 | 19.5 | 0 | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | LAR | 2 | 0* | 5 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.8 | 5.8 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | LAR | 7 | 0* | 5 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.4 | 4.4 | — | 0 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | LAR | 5 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 83.3% | 6.8 | 5.7 | — | 1 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | LAR | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 15 | 17 | 16 | 90 | 0 | 94.1% | 5.6 | 5.3 | — | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | LAR | 8 | 0* | 25 | 5.4% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 17.3% |
| 2023 | 24–25 | LAR | 9 | 0* | 93 | 14.9% | — | 0.0% | 97 | 40.6% |
| 2024 | 25–26 | LAR | 17 | 0* | 81 | 7.3% | — | 0.0% | 248 | 56.2% |
| 2025 | 26–27 | LAR | 11 | 0* | 19 | 2.5% | — | 0.0% | 91 | 30.0% |
| 2026 | 27–28 | LAR | 2 | — | 8 | 6.5% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 4.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | LAR | 8 | 0* | 16 | 1.8 | 5 | 0.6 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | LAR | 9 | 0* | 75 | 2.3 | 54 | 1.7 | 1 | 32.0 | 4 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | LAR | 17 | 0* | 71 | 3.2 | 28 | 1.3 | 0 | — | 6 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | LAR | 11 | 0* | 26 | 2.9 | 20 | 2.2 | 0 | — | 3 |
| Career | 45 | 188 | — | 107 | — | 1 | — | 14 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | LAR | 8 | 0* | -5.2 | -5.2 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 90.8 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | LAR | 9 | 0* | -3.8 | -3.8 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 85.0 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | LAR | 17 | 0* | -4.3 | -4.8 | 11.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 90.3 |
| Career | 34 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | SF | 5 | 19 | — | 1 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 41 | 135 | 13 | 12 | 76 | 21.1 |
| Away | 14 | 42 | 196 | 8 | 7 | 49 | 24.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 13 | 45 | 186 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 21.8 |
| Losses | 13 | 38 | 145 | 16 | 14 | 93 | 23.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 21 | 77 | 314 | 17 | 16 | 90 | 40.4 |
| Postseason | 5 | 6 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 5.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 4 | 11 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5.4 |
| vs ATL | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| vs CAR | 3 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 14 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8 | 31 | 117 | 9 | 7 | 69 | 18.6 |
| September | 6 | 15 | 70 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 7.9 |
| October | 5 | 22 | 78 | 8 | 8 | 43 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 12 | 51 | 199 | 14 | 12 | 62 | 26.1 |
| Non-division | 14 | 32 | 132 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 19.5 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 26 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 32.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 26· confidence 76%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Sherman Williams
RB
86% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1.4 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 6 | 26 | — | — | — | 2.6 |
| vs DET | 3 | 5 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 6 |
| vs IND | 1 | 9 | 47 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 5.7 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 3 | 8 | — | — | — | 0.8 |
| vs NO | 1 | 6 | 20 | — | — | — | 2 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs SEA | 3 | 12 | 48 | 6 | 4 | 34 | 8.2 |
| vs SF | 5 | 28 | 101 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 12.5 |
| 12.1 |
| November | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| December | 6 | 15 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 |