Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | |||||
| 2005 | 23 | BUF | 8 | — | 15 | 15 | 148 | 1 | 100.0% | 9.9 | 9.9 | — | 7 | 2 | -2 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 79.2 | 0 |
| 2006 | 24 | BUF | 9 | — | 23 | 23 | 320 | 2 | 100.0% | 13.9 | 13.9 | — | 10 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 25 | BUF | 14 | — | 35 | 35 | 352 | 1 | 100.0% | 10.1 | 10.1 | — | 19 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 6.3 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 26 | BUF | 12 | — | 24 | 24 | 232 | 1 | 100.0% | 9.7 | 9.7 | — | 16 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 27 | BUF | 6 | — | 4 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 75.0% | 6.0 | 4.5 | — | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 28 | BUF | 8 | — | 53 | 33 | 392 | 2 | 62.3% | 11.9 | 7.4 | — | 20 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 29 | BUF | 2 | — | 4 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 25.0% | 16.0 | 4.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 59 | — | 158 | 134 | 1,478 | 7 | 84.8% | 11.0 | 9.4 | — | 73 | 14 | 71 | 1 | 5.1 | 7.1 | 4 | 28.6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 79.2 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
7 career value over replacement — #3865 all-time of 4,695. 1.2/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #55 (Rd 2) · BUF · 2005 · -1.6 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Roscoe Parrish — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 3.6 in 2010
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.6 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2010 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#612 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 23 | BUF | 8 | — | 15 | 15 | 148 | 1 | 100.0% | 9.9 | 9.9 | — | 7 |
| 2006 | 24 | BUF | 9 | — | 23 | 23 | 320 | 2 | 100.0% | 13.9 | 13.9 | — | 10 |
| 2007 | 25 | BUF | 14 | — | 35 | 35 | 352 | 1 | 100.0% | 10.1 | 10.1 | — | 19 |
| 2008 | 26 | BUF | 12 | — | 24 | 24 | 232 | 1 | 100.0% | 9.7 | 9.7 | — | 16 |
| 2009 | 27 | BUF | 6 | — | 4 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 75.0% | 6.0 | 4.5 | — | 0 |
| 2010 | 28 | BUF | 8 | — | 53 | 33 | 392 | 2 | 62.3% | 11.9 | 7.4 | — | 20 |
| 2011 | 29 | BUF | 2 | — | 4 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 25.0% | 16.0 | 4.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 59 | 158 | 134 | 1,478 | 7 | 84.8% | 11.0 | 9.4 | — | 73 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 46 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 45.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 46· confidence 96%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Deonte Harty
WR
89% match
2005 Draft ClassmatesFull class →