Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2020 | 22 | HOU | 15 | — | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 255 | 24.7% | 80 | 19.2% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -4.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 23 | HOU | 14 | — | 18 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 455 | 47.4% | 59 | 15.8% | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 42.4 | -1.7 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 24 | MIN | 11 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 139 | 18.9% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 116.7 | 4.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 2023 | 25 | JAX / TEN | 4 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 69 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 44 | — | 34 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 3.0 | 17.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 918 | 30.5% | 139 | 11.6% | 5 | 3 | — | — | — | 19 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 6 | — | |
Pick #40 (Rd 2) · HOU · 2020 · -12.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Ross Blacklock — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,140 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | HOU | 11 | 0* | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 23 | HOU | 12 | 0* | 18 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 24 | MIN | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 25 | TEN | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 27 | 34 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 3.0 | 17.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | HOU | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 255 | 24.7% | 80 | 19.2% |
| 2021 | 23 | HOU | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 455 | 47.4% | 59 | 15.8% |
| 2022 | 24 | MIN | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 139 | 18.9% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 25 | All teams | 4 | — | — | — | 69 | — | — | — |
| Career | 44 | — | 0.0% | 918 | 30.5% | 139 | 11.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | HOU | 15 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -4.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 23 | HOU | 14 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 42.4 | -1.7 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 24 | MIN | 11 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 116.7 | 4.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| Career | 40 | 5 | 3 | — | — | — | 19 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 38 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 48 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 38· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Pat O'Connor
DE
88% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →