Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2016 | 23–24 | KC | 6 | — | 6 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 50.0% | 5.0 | 2.5 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 55 | 14.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 5.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24–25 | IND / KC | 15 | — | 17 | 7 | 76 | 0 | 41.2% | 10.9 | 4.5 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 114 | — | — | — | 55 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 26–27 | IND | 3 | — | 6 | 4 | 51 | 0 | 66.7% | 12.8 | 8.5 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23 | 11.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 3.7 | 5.0 | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 93.1 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 7.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 26.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 28–29 | ARI / DET | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 32 | — | — | — | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 29 | — | 29 | 14 | 142 | 0 | 48.3% | 10.1 | 4.9 | — | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 227 | 12.1% | — | 0.0% | 93 | 11.4% | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Ross Travis — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2015: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#589 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | KC | 4 | 0* | 6 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 50.0% | 5.0 | 2.5 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | All teams | 10 | — | 17 | 7 | 76 | 0 | 41.2% | 10.9 | 4.5 | — | 5 | 0 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | IND | 3 | — | 6 | 4 | 51 | 0 | 66.7% | 12.8 | 8.5 | — | 1 | — |
| Career | 17 | 29 | 14 | 142 | 0 | 48.3% | 10.1 | 4.9 | — | 7 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | KC | 6 | 0* | 55 | 14.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 5.2% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | All teams | 15 | — | 114 | — | — | — | 55 | — |
| 2019 | 26–27 | IND | 3 | — | 23 | 11.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | NYJ | 1 | — | 3 | 7.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 26.0% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | All teams | 4 | — | 32 | — | — | — | 22 | — |
| Career | 29 | 227 | 12.1% | — | 0.0% | 93 | 11.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 13 | 7 | 93 | 7.3 |
| Away | 10 | 16 | 7 | 49 | 4.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 8 | 13 | 6 | 60 | 6 |
| Losses | 9 | 16 | 8 | 82 | 6.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 17 | 29 | 14 | 142 | 12.2 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs BUF | 1 | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs CAR | 2 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 2.4 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 1 |
| October | 4 | 6 | 3 | 29 | 2.9 |
| November | 3 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 1.9 |
| December | 6 | 11 | 6 | 84 | 6.4 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 7 | 3 | 34 | 1.4 |
| Non-division | 13 | 22 | 11 | 108 | 10.8 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 24 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 31 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 24· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Mike McCloskey
TE
84% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs DEN |
| 2 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 33 |
| 3.3 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 2.6 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| vs NE | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs NYG | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 1.1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 1.1 |