The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2020 | 21–22 | MIA | 6 | — | 75 | 319 | 3 | 4.3 | 4.0 | 18 | 24.0 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 61 | 0 | 78.6% | 5.5 | 4.4 | — | 2 | 205 | 51.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 245 | 3.3 | 74 | 1.0 | 4 | 18.8 | 18 |
| 2021 | 22–23 | MIA | 11 | — | 54 | 149 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 8 | 14.8 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 117 | 0 | 63.2% | 9.8 | 6.2 | — | 4 | 170 | 20.8% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.6% | 76 | 1.4 | 73 | 1.4 | 3 | 18.0 | 8 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | MIA | 6 | — | 12 | 64 | 1 | 5.3 | 8.3 | 4 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 0 | 35 | 4.8% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 12.1% | 37 | 3.1 | 27 | 2.3 | 1 | 12.0 | 4 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | MIA | 7 | — | 22 | 61 | 1 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 3 | 13.6 | 0 | 23 | 16 | 88 | 1 | 69.6% | 5.5 | 3.8 | — | 4 | 135 | 26.3% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 32.8% | 18 | 0.8 | 43 | 2.0 | 2 | 11.0 | 3 |
| Career | — | 30 | — | 163 | 593 | 5 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 33 | 20.2 | 0 | 57 | 40 | 274 | 1 | 70.2% | 6.8 | 4.8 | — | 10 | 545 | 21.7% | — | 0.0% | 110 | 10.9% | 376 | — | 217 | — | 10 | — | 33 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4593 all-time of 4,666. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Fan Rating
Rate Salvon Ahmed — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 21–22 | MIA | 6 | 3* | 75 | 319 | 3 | 4.3 | 4.0 | 18 | 24.0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2021 | 22–23 | MIA | 11 | 0* | 54 | 149 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 8 | 14.8 | 0 | 4.3 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | MIA | 6 | 0* | 12 | 64 | 1 | 5.3 | 8.3 | 4 | 33.3 | 0 | 2.5 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | MIA | 7 | 0* | 22 | 61 | 1 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 3 | 13.6 | 0 | 4.3 |
| Career | 30 | 3* | 163 | 593 | 5 | 3.6 | — | 33 | — | 0 | 16.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 21–22 | MIA | 6 | 3* | 14 | 11 | 61 | 0 | 78.6% | 5.5 | 4.4 | — | 2 |
| 2021 | 22–23 | MIA | 11 | 0* | 19 | 12 | 117 | 0 | 63.2% | 9.8 | 6.2 | — | 4 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | MIA | 6 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | MIA | 7 | 0* | 23 | 16 | 88 | 1 | 69.6% | 5.5 | 3.8 | — | 4 |
| Career | 30 | 3* | 57 | 40 | 274 | 1 | 70.2% | 6.8 | 4.8 | — | 10 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 21–22 | MIA | 6 | 3* | 205 | 51.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 22–23 | MIA | 12 | 0* | 170 | 20.8% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.6% |
| 2022 | 23–24 | MIA | 12 | 0* | 35 | 4.8% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 12.1% |
| 2023 | 24–25 | MIA | 8 | 0* | 135 | 26.3% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 32.8% |
| Career | 38 | 3* | 545 | — | — | — | 110 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 21–22 | MIA | 6 | 3* | 245 | 3.3 | 74 | 1.0 | 4 | 18.8 | 18 |
| 2021 | 22–23 | MIA | 12 | 0* | 76 | 1.4 | 73 | 1.4 | 3 | 18.0 | 8 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | MIA | 12 | 0* | 37 | 3.1 | 27 | 2.3 | 1 | 12.0 | 4 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | MIA | 8 | 0* | 18 | 0.8 | 43 | 2.0 | 2 | 11.0 | 3 |
| Career | 38 | 3* | 376 | — | 217 | — | 10 | — | 33 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 21–22 | MIA | 6 | 3* | -0.5 | -0.9 | 6.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 84.8 |
| 2021 | 22–23 | MIA | 12 | 0* | 2.7 | 0.3 | 9.4 | 1 | 4 | 0.2 | 4 | 80.4 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | MIA | 12 | 0* | 1.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | MIA | 8 | 0* | 0.6 | -1.3 | 6.8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 72.4 |
| Career | 38 | 3* | — | — | — | 3 | 5 | — | 10 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–present · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 94 | 351 | 3 | 25 | 18 | 118 | 1 | 72.9 |
| Away | 17 | 74 | 245 | 2 | 37 | 25 | 201 | — | 56.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 17 | 101 | 377 | 3 | 28 | 20 | 133 | 1 | 77 |
| Losses | 14 | 67 | 219 | 2 | 34 | 23 | 186 | — | 52.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 30 | 163 | 593 | 5 | 57 | 40 | 274 | 1 | 124.7 |
| Postseason | 1 | 5 | 3 | — | 5 | 3 | 45 | — | 4.8 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 7 | 38 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.8 |
| vs ATL | 1 | 7 | 26 | — | 2 | 2 | 26 | — | 5.2 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | 12 | 39 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 72 | — | 17.1 |
| September | 4 | 15 | 45 | — | 12 | 5 | 52 | — | 9.7 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 11 | 62 | 261 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 151 | — | 61.2 |
| Non-division | 20 | 106 | 335 | 2 | 35 | 25 | 168 | 1 | 68.3 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 37 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 39.8 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 37· confidence 85%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Charcandrick West
RB
87% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BAL |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 6 |
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| — |
| 1.5 |
| vs BUF | 5 | 30 | 114 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 70 | — | 30.4 |
| vs CAR | 2 | 11 | 40 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 20 | — | 12 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 3 | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.1 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 12 | 43 | — | 6 | 5 | 31 | — | 7.4 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 4 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.6 |
| vs IND | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.3 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 7 | 22 | — | 2 | 1 | 15 | — | 3.7 |
| vs KC | 1 | 3 | 4 | — | 3 | 2 | 8 | — | 1.2 |
| vs LAC | 3 | 25 | 97 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | — | 16.2 |
| vs LV | 2 | 9 | 8 | — | 4 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 9.4 |
| vs NE | 5 | 31 | 140 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 81 | — | 30.1 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 8 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.3 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.7 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | 2 | 1 | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs TB | 1 | 2 | 5 | — | 3 | 2 | 16 | — | 2.1 |
| October |
| 9 |
| 37 |
| 105 |
| 1 |
| 22 |
| 16 |
| 102 |
| — |
| 26.7 |
| November | 9 | 60 | 216 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 87 | 1 | 42.3 |
| December | 5 | 44 | 191 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | — | 33.7 |