Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2021 | 23–24 | CHI | 8 | — | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 108 | 21.9% | 87 | 42.8% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 108.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | CLE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 7 | 10.0% | 1 | 5.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 25–26 | CLE | 2 | — | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 80 | 58.0% | 7 | 12.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | CLE | 11 | — | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 273 | 38.4% | 100 | 35.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | CLE | 4 | — | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 96 | 36.3% | 16 | 14.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | CLE | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 40 | 57.0% | 2 | 7.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 27 | — | 32 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Sam Kamara — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,467 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | CHI | 6 | 0* | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | CLE | 1 | — | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | 26–27 | CLE | 6 | 0* | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | CLE | 3 | 0* | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | CLE | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 17 | 32 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | CHI | 8 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 108 | 21.9% | 87 | 42.8% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | CLE | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 7 | 10.0% | 1 | 5.0% |
| 2023 | 25–26 | CLE | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 80 | 58.0% | 7 | 12.5% |
| 2024 | 26–27 | CLE | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 273 | 38.4% | 100 | 35.5% |
| 2025 | 27–28 | CLE | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 96 | 36.3% | 16 | 14.3% |
| 2026 | 28–29 | CLE | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 40 | 57.0% | 2 | 7.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | CHI | 8 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 108.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | CLE | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | CLE | 11 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | CLE | 4 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 25 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W5 | NYJ | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 2 |
| Away | 2 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Losses | 4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 4 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs CHI | 1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 |
| vs SF | 1 |
| vs TEN | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| October | 1 |
| November | 1 |
| December | 2 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Non-division | 4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 22 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 28 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 22· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Eddie Yarbrough
DE
80% match