The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 23 | DET | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 217 | 45.7% |
| 2014 | 24 | DET | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 13.5 | — | 118.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 219 | 51.9% |
| 2015 | 25 | DET | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 217 | 47.4% |
| 2016 | 26 | DET | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 209 | 50.4% |
| 2017 | 27 | DET | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 141 | 50.7% |
| 2018 | 28 | DET | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 213 | 49.6% |
| 2019 | 29 | DET | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 211 | 44.9% |
| 2020 | 30 | DEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 29.0% |
| 2021 | 31 | DEN | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 33.1% |
| 2022 | 32 | BUF | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 128 | 30.9% |
| 2023 | 33 | BUF | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 30.5% |
| 2024 | 34 | BUF | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 150 | 33.9% |
| 2025 | 35 | CAR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 118 | 29.5% |
| Career | — | 146 | — | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 13.5 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Sam Martin — All-Time
Explore More
2013 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23 | DET | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 217 | 45.7% |
| 2014 | 24 | DET | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 219 | 51.9% |
| 2015 | 25 | DET | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 217 | 47.4% |
| 2016 | 26 | DET | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 209 | 50.4% |
| 2017 | 27 | DET | 10 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 141 | 50.7% |
| 2018 | 28 | DET | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 213 | 49.6% |
| 2019 | 29 | DET | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 211 | 44.9% |
| 2020 | 30 | DEN | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 29.0% |
| 2021 | 31 | DEN | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 33.1% |
| 2022 | 32 | BUF | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 128 | 30.9% |
| 2023 | 33 | BUF | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 30.5% |
| 2024 | 34 | BUF | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 150 | 33.9% |
| 2025 | 35 | CAR | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 118 | 29.5% |
| Career | 206 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 | PIT | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–present · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush |
|---|---|---|
| Away | 1 | 1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush |
|---|---|---|
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush |
|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 | 1 |
| By opponent | G | Rush |
|---|---|---|
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 |
| By month | G | Rush |
|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Rush |
|---|---|---|
| Non-division | 1 | 1 |
Barkevious Mingo
OLB
Rd 1, #6