Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2017 | 22–23 | LAC | 14 | — | 136 | 13.7% | — | 0.0% | 90 | 24.6% |
| 2018 | 23–24 | LAC | 16 | — | 871 | 88.1% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 17.3% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | LAC | 14 | — | 782 | 87.4% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 16.1% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | LAC | 14 | — | 1,025 | 99.4% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 16.6% |
| Career | — | 58 | — | 2,814 | 72.7% | — | 0.0% | 291 | 18.6% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Sam Tevi — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.7 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22–23 | LAC | 14 | 0* | 136 | 13.7% | — | 0.0% | 90 | 24.6% | 0 |
| 2018 | 23–24 | LAC | 16 | 14* | 871 | 88.1% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 17.3% | 0.7 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | LAC | 14 | 12* | 782 | 87.4% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 16.1% | 0 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | LAC | 14 | 14* | 1,025 | 99.4% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 16.6% | 0 |
| Career | 58 | 40* | 2,814 | 72.7% | — | 0.0% | 291 | 18.6% | 0.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Kyle Turley
OT
91% match