Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2018 | 22 | NYG | 16 | — | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 141 | 12.1% | 241 | 52.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 23 | NYG | 13 | — | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 30 | 3.5% | 250 | 67.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 24 | NYG | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 3 | 1.7% | 40 | 56.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 25 | CAR | 15 | — | 41 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 539 | 56.0% | 230 | 58.3% | 14 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 26 | CAR | 17 | — | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 74 | 5.9% | 320 | 68.5% | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 27 | WAS | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 63 | 44.0% | 26 | 61.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 66 | — | 70 | 45 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 850 | 19.3% | 1,107 | 61.4% | 14 | — | 2 | — | 0 | — | 2 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Sean Chandler — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 25 | CAR | 1 | 1* | 1 | 14 | 0 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26 | CAR | 1 | 0* | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 2 | 1* | 2 | 16 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | NYG | 8 | 0* | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 23 | NYG | 3 | 0* | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 24 | NYG | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 25 | CAR | 12 | 8* | 41 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26 | CAR | 4 | 0* | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 27 | WAS | 1 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 29 | 70 | 45 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | NYG | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 141 | 12.1% | 241 | 52.6% |
| 2019 | 23 | NYG | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 30 | 3.5% | 250 | 67.8% |
| 2020 | 24 | NYG | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 3 | 1.7% | 40 | 56.3% |
| 2021 | 25 | CAR | 15 | 8* | — | 0.0% | 539 | 56.0% | 230 | 58.3% |
| 2022 | 26 | CAR | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 74 | 5.9% | 320 | 68.5% |
| 2023 | 27 | WAS | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 63 | 44.0% | 26 | 61.0% |
| Career | 66 | — | 0.0% | 850 | 19.3% | 1,107 | 61.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 25 | CAR | 15 | 8* | 14 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 26 | CAR | 17 | 0* | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 32 | 8* | 14 | — | 2 | — | 0 | — | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | NYG | 16 | 0* | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 152.1 | 15.8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 23 | NYG | 13 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 25 | CAR | 15 | 8* | 12 | 10 | 0.8 | 158.3 | 13.4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 26 | CAR | 17 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 154.9 | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 27 | WAS | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 95.8 | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 63 | 29 | 24 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 5 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W12 | DEN | 2 | — | 0.2 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 2 | 2 | 16 | 1.6 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| November | 2 | 2 | 16 | 1.6 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-division | 2 | 2 | 16 | 1.6 |
Noah Igbinoghene
CB
90% match