Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2005 | 25 | SEA | 5 | — | 13 | 25 | 52.0% | 173 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 6.9 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 70.9 | 3 | 6 | -5 | 0 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006 | 26 | SEA | 6 | — | 82 | 141 | 58.2% | 927 | 8 | 7 | 5.7 | 5.0 | 6.6 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 76.2 | 13 | 13 | 119 | 0 | 9.2 | 0.0 | 5 | 38.5 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 27 | SEA | 5 | — | 19 | 28 | 67.9% | 215 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 3.6 | 7.7 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 99.6 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 0 | 100.0% | 23.5 | 23.5 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 28 | SEA | 9 | — | 141 | 242 | 58.3% | 1,532 | 11 | 3 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 6.3 | 6.7 | 3.7 | 87.0 | 14 | 16 | 78 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 5 | 31.3 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 29 | SEA | 13 | — | 78 | 120 | 65.0% | 700 | 3 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 5.8 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 81.9 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.3 | 3 | 18.8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 66.7% | 14.5 | 9.7 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 30 | CLE | 6 | — | 64 | 101 | 63.4% | 694 | 4 | 2 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.9 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 88.5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 31 | CLE | 6 | — | 55 | 107 | 51.4% | 567 | 2 | 2 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 5.3 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 65.4 | 6 | 7 | 70 | 0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 57.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 100.0% | 21.0 | 21.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 33 | GB | 2 | — | 16 | 24 | 66.7% | 139 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 64.4 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 58 | 50.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 52 | — | 468 | 788 | 59.4% | 4,947 | 31 | 19 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 6.3 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 80.8 | 58 | 69 | 290 | 1 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 20 | 29.0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 106 | 0 | 85.7% | 17.7 | 15.1 | — | 6 | 58 | 50.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | |
Career Value · VORP
7 career value over replacement — #3868 all-time of 4,695. 1/season above a replacement-level QB.
Pick #110 (Rd 4) · SEA · 2003 · -12.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Seneca Wallace — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2003–2004: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
7 seasons · peak 13.5 in 2008
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.4 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2008 · +1.0 wins
Latest season · 2011 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#289 of 408 all-time QBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 25 | SEA | 5 | — | 13 | 25 | 52.0% | 173 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 6.9 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 70.9 | 3 | 0 |
| 2006 | 26 | SEA | 6 | — | 82 | 141 | 58.2% | 927 | 8 | 7 | 5.7 | 5.0 | 6.6 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 76.2 | 13 | 0 |
| 2007 | 27 | SEA | 5 | — | 19 | 28 | 67.9% | 215 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 3.6 | 7.7 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 99.6 | 3 | 0 |
| 2008 | 28 | SEA | 9 | — | 141 | 242 | 58.3% | 1,532 | 11 | 3 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 6.3 | 6.7 | 3.7 | 87.0 | 14 | 13.5 |
| 2009 | 29 | SEA | 13 | — | 78 | 120 | 65.0% | 700 | 3 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 5.8 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 81.9 | 9 | 0 |
| 2010 | 30 | CLE | 6 | — | 64 | 101 | 63.4% | 694 | 4 | 2 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.9 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 88.5 | 6 | 2.5 |
| 2011 | 31 | CLE | 6 | — | 55 | 107 | 51.4% | 567 | 2 | 2 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 5.3 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 65.4 | 6 | 2.1 |
| 2013 | 33 | GB | 2 | — | 16 | 24 | 66.7% | 139 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 64.4 | 4 | — |
| Career | 52 | 468 | 788 | 59.4% | 4,947 | 31 | 19 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 6.3 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 80.8 | 58 | 18.1 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 23 of 100, era-normalized against pass yds/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 23.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 23· confidence 79%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative pass yds/g)
Billy Volek
QB
81% match
2003 Draft ClassmatesFull class →