Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2021 | 23–24 | DAL | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 1.8% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 30.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 24–25 | DAL | 5 | — | 4 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 75.0% | 8.0 | 6.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36 | 11.2% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 31.6% | 12.8 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 89.6 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | LAC | 6 | — | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 50.0% | 9.0 | 4.5 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 21.5% | 9.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 102.1 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | LAC | 8 | — | 16 | 6 | 106 | 0 | 37.5% | 17.7 | 6.6 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 244 | 48.5% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 38.6% | 14.8 | 15.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 6 | 60.9 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | ARI | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 37 | 6.3% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 56.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 28–29 | ARI | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4.8% | — | 0.0% | 91 | 65.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 37 | — | 22 | 10 | 139 | 1 | 45.5% | 13.9 | 6.3 | — | 8 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | — | 8 | — | |
Pick #179 (Rd 5) · DAL · 2021 · -5.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Simi Fehoko — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,240 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 27–28 | ARI | 7 | 0* | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | ARI | 3 | 0* | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 10 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | DAL | 5 | 0* | 7 | 1.8% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 30.8% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | DAL | 5 | 0* | 36 | 11.2% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 31.6% |
| 2023 | 25–26 | LAC | 6 | 0* | 24 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 21.5% |
| 2024 | 26–27 | LAC | 8 | 0* | 244 | 48.5% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 38.6% |
| 2025 | 27–28 | ARI | 8 | 0* | 37 | 6.3% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 56.4% |
| 2026 | 28–29 | ARI | 5 | 0* | 15 | 4.8% | — | 0.0% | 91 | 65.2% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 24–25 | DAL | 2 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 75.0% | 8.0 | 6.0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | LAC | 1 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 50.0% | 9.0 | 4.5 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | LAC | 5 | 0* | 16 | 6 | 106 | 0 | 37.5% | 17.7 | 6.6 | — | 6 |
| Career | 8 | 22 | 10 | 139 | 1 | 45.5% | 13.9 | 6.3 | — | 8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 24–25 | DAL | 5 | 0* | 12.8 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 89.6 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | LAC | 6 | 0* | 9.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 102.1 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | LAC | 8 | 0* | 14.8 | 15.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 6 | 60.9 |
| Career | 19 | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | — | 8 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 8.1 |
| Away | 12 | 15 | 7 | 118 | — | 11.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 7 | 10 | 4 | 65 | 1 | 12.5 |
| Losses | 12 | 12 | 6 | 74 | — | 7.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 19 | 22 | 10 | 139 | 1 | 19.9 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 6 | 3 | 45 | — | 4.5 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 6.9 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 1 | — |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 7 | 7 | 4 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| October | 9 | 14 | 6 | 98 | 1 | 15.8 |
| November | 3 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 6 | 5 | 3 | 56 | — | 5.6 |
| Non-division | 13 | 17 | 7 | 83 | 1 | 14.3 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 18 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 25 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 18· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Cody Latimer
WR
87% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs DEN | 1 | 4 | 2 | 44 | — | 4.4 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NO | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYG | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 3 | 1 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs SEA | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |