Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Passing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm | |||||
| 2022 | 25 | MIA | 7 | — | 60 | 105 | 57.1% | 534 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 5.1 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 62.2 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 7.1 | 1 | 211 | 44.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 69.3 | 21.8 | 47 | 40.5 | 16 | 25 | 15 | 2.6 | 4 | 2 | — |
| 2024 | 27 | MIA | 3 | — | 21 | 33 | 63.6% | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 5.7 | — | 78.7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 58 | 29.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 90.6 | 18.8 | 14 | 35.0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Career | — | 10 | — | 81 | 138 | 58.7% | 721 | 1 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 4.4 | 0.3 | 66.1 | 12 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 6.7 | 1 | 269 | 39.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | 61 | — | 18 | 31 | 22 | — | 5 | 2 | 1 | |
Pick #247 (Rd 7) · MIA · 2022 · -11 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Skylar Thompson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#378 of 408 all-time QBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 25 | MIA | 7 | 0* | 60 | 105 | 57.1% | 534 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 5.1 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 62.2 | 6 | 0 |
| 2024 | 27 | MIA | 2 | — | 21 | 33 | 63.6% | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 5.7 | — | 78.7 | 6 | — |
| Career | 9 | 81 | 138 | 58.7% | 721 | 1 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 4.4 | 0.3 | 66.1 | 12 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 25 | MIA | 7 | 0* | 14 | 21 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 7.1 | 1 |
| 2024 | 27 | MIA | 2 | — | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 9 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 6.7 | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 25 | MIA | 7 | 0* | 211 | 44.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 27 | MIA | 3 | — | 58 | 29.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 10 | 269 | 39.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 25 | MIA | — | 0* | 69.3 | 21.8 | 47 | 40.5 | 16 | 25 | 15 | 2.6 | 4 | 2 | — |
| 2024 | 27 | MIA | — | — | 90.6 | 18.8 | 14 | 35.0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Career | — | — | — | 61 | — | 18 | 31 | 22 | — | 5 | 2 | 1 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 25 | MIA | 7 | 0* | 20 | 1.4 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 27 | MIA | 3 | — | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 10 | 24 | — | 1 | — | 0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 2 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 37 | 64 | 344 | — | — | 4 | 14 | 21 | 13.86 |
| Away | 5 | 62 | 119 | 597 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 22.58 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 3 | 22 | 37 | 175 | — | — | 2 | 12 | 8 | 5.8 |
| Losses | 7 | 77 | 146 | 766 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 9 | 81 | 138 | 721 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 25 | 25.34 |
| Postseason | 1 | 18 | 45 | 220 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 2 | 26 | 59 | 300 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14.7 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | — | — | — | 3 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 50 | 97 | 476 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 24.04 |
| September | 2 | 21 | 33 | 187 | — | — | 6 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | 77 | 144 | 722 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 30.28 |
| Non-division | 5 | 22 | 39 | 219 | — | 1 | 7 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 6 of 100, era-normalized against pass yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 8 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 6· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative pass yds/g)
Eric Zeier
QB
78% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 20 |
| 30.64 |
| 2 |
| 3 |
| 11.1 |
| — |
| 0.68 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | — | — | 1 | 6 | 5 | -1.26 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 7 | 13 | 89 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4.46 |
| vs NE | 1 | 12 | 21 | 104 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.56 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 39 | 64 | 318 | — | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9.02 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 13 | 19 | 107 | — | — | 5 | — | — | 4.28 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | -2 |
| 4 |
| 7.88 |
| October | 2 | 26 | 46 | 255 | — | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7.1 |
| November | 2 | 2 | 6 | 23 | — | — | 1 | 9 | 5 | -0.58 |
| December | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | -2 |
| 10 |
| 14 |
| 6.16 |