The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2022 | 21–22 | KC | 14 | — | 33 | 22 | 250 | 0 | 66.7% | 11.4 | 7.6 | — | 13 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 313 | 28.5% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 6.9% |
| 2023 | 22–23 | KC | 13 | — | 38 | 21 | 244 | 1 | 55.3% | 11.6 | 6.4 | — | 13 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 495 | 52.3% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.7% |
| 2024 | 23–24 | KC | 2 | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 82 | 20.3% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 12.7% |
| 2025 | 24–25 | SF | 9 | — | 7 | 5 | 87 | 0 | 71.4% | 17.4 | 12.4 | — | 5 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 110 | 10.1% | — | 0.0% | 139 | 32.2% |
| Career | — | 38 | — | 81 | 48 | 581 | 1 | 59.3% | 12.1 | 7.2 | — | 31 | 8 | 58 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 37.5 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,000 | 28.0% | — | 0.0% | 194 | 14.3% | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4606 all-time of 4,666. 0/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #54 (Rd 2) · KC · 2022 · -8.6 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Skyy Moore — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21–22 | KC | 14 | 0* | 3 | 24 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 4.1 |
| 2023 | 22–23 | KC | 13 | 7* | 3 | 23 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 5.3 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | SF | 9 | 0* | 2 | 11 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 2.4 |
| Career | 36 | 7* | 8 | 58 | 0 | 7.3 | — | 3 | — | 0 | 11.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21–22 | KC | 14 | 0* | 33 | 22 | 250 | 0 | 66.7% | 11.4 | 7.6 | — | 13 |
| 2023 | 22–23 | KC | 13 | 7* | 38 | 21 | 244 | 1 | 55.3% | 11.6 | 6.4 | — | 13 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | KC | 2 | 0* | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | SF | 9 | 0* | 7 | 5 | 87 | 0 | 71.4% | 17.4 | 12.4 | — | 5 |
| Career | 38 | 7* | 81 | 48 | 581 | 1 | 59.3% | 12.1 | 7.2 | — | 31 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No regular-season defense rows are available in this profile artifact. | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21–22 | KC | 16 | 0* | 313 | 28.5% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 6.9% |
| 2023 | 22–23 | KC | 14 | 7* | 495 | 52.3% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.7% |
| 2024 | 23–24 | KC | 6 | 0* | 82 | 20.3% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 12.7% |
| 2025 | 24–25 | SF | 17 | 0* | 110 | 10.1% | — | 0.0% | 139 | 32.2% |
| Career | 53 | 7* | 1,000 | — | — | — | 194 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21–22 | KC | 16 | 0* | 21 | 7.0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 22–23 | KC | 14 | 7* | 18 | 6.0 | 5 | 1.7 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | SF | 17 | 0* | 9 | 4.5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 47 | 7* | 48 | — | 10 | — | 0 | — | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21–22 | KC | 16 | 0* | 7.9 | 4.6 | 6.7 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 13 | 51.3 |
| 2023 | 22–23 | KC | 14 | 7* | 8.9 | 6.4 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 13 | 50.8 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | KC | 6 | 0* | 6.0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | 39.6 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | SF | 17 | 0* | 15.7 | 11.6 | 5.8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 113.4 |
| Career | 53 | 7* | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | — | 31 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 2 | 7 | 49 | 28 | 248 | — | 25.5 |
| Away | 16 | 6 | 47 | 34 | 20 | 263 | 2 | 43 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25 | 6 | 38 | 69 | 44 | 470 | 2 | 62.8 |
| Losses | 7 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 41 | — | 5.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 29 | 6 | 47 | 74 | 43 | 494 | 1 | 60.1 |
| Postseason | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 8.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs BUF | 2 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 46 | — | 4.9 |
| February | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.8 |
| September | 5 | 1 | 4 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 9 | — | — | 30 | 19 | 197 | — | 19.7 |
| Non-division | 23 | 8 | 54 | 53 | 29 | 314 | 2 | 48.8 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 39 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 45.6 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 39· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Roell Preston
WR
90% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 6 |
| 4 |
| 42 |
| — |
| 4.2 |
| vs CIN | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 13 | — | 2.5 |
| vs DEN | 4 | — | — | 13 | 7 | 70 | — | 7 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 2 | 12 | — | — | — | — | 1.2 |
| vs JAX | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 76 | 1 | 13.9 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | 6 | 5 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs LAC | 3 | — | — | 11 | 7 | 78 | — | 7.8 |
| vs LV | 2 | — | — | 6 | 5 | 49 | — | 4.9 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 33 | — | 3.3 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 2 | 19 | 2 | — | — | — | 1.9 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 7.2 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs SF | 2 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| 16 |
| 8 |
| 142 |
| 1 |
| 20.6 |
| October | 10 | 2 | 19 | 26 | 12 | 126 | — | 14.5 |
| November | 7 | — | — | 22 | 17 | 176 | — | 17.6 |
| December | 6 | 3 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 17 | — | 4.1 |