Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2013 | 23–24 | OAK | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 350 | 34.7% | 49 | 10.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 24–25 | OAK | 11 | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 118 | 14.4% | 47 | 13.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 25–26 | OAK | 16 | — | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 408 | 35.2% | 68 | 14.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 26–27 | OAK | 9 | — | 16 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 220 | 35.9% | 39 | 15.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 27–28 | WAS | 16 | — | 41 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 432 | 39.6% | 32 | 6.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 28–29 | WAS | 8 | — | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 137 | 26.6% | 8 | 4.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 29–30 | CAR | 4 | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 93 | 35.5% | 9 | 8.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 30–31 | ARI | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 38 | 28.5% | 1 | 2.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 81 | — | 92 | 55 | 37 | 4 | 10 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
10 career value over replacement — #3702 all-time of 4,695. 2/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #205 (Rd 6) · LV · 2013 · +25 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Stacy McGee — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 1.2 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#931 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 24–25 | OAK | 4 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 25–26 | OAK | 12 | 0* | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 26–27 | OAK | 8 | 0* | 16 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
| 2017 | 27–28 | WAS | 14 | 0* | 41 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 28–29 | WAS | 5 | 0* | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 29–30 | CAR | 1 | 0* | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 44 | 92 | 55 | 37 | 4 | 10 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23–24 | OAK | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 350 | 34.7% | 49 | 10.4% |
| 2014 | 24–25 | OAK | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 118 | 14.4% | 47 | 13.6% |
| 2015 | 25–26 | OAK | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 408 | 35.2% | 68 | 14.5% |
| 2016 | 26–27 | OAK | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 220 | 35.9% | 39 | 15.3% |
| 2017 | 27–28 | WAS | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 432 | 39.6% | 32 | 6.5% |
| 2018 | 28–29 | WAS | 8 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 137 | 26.6% | 8 | 4.0% |
| 2019 | 29–30 | CAR | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 93 | 35.5% | 9 | 8.0% |
| 2020 | 30–31 | ARI | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 38 | 28.5% | 1 | 2.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 28–29 | WAS | 8 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 29–30 | CAR | 4 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 46 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 45.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 46· confidence 83%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Tyleik Williams
DT
92% match
2013 Draft ClassmatesFull class →