Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2020 | 23–24 | SEA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 22 | 31.0% | 1 | 3.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 24–25 | CAR | 3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36 | 17.3% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 24.3% | -2.0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | CAR | 14 | — | 6 | 2 | 46 | 0 | 33.3% | 23.0 | 7.7 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 125 | 14.4% | — | 0.0% | 176 | 45.9% | 14.5 | 12.5 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 22.2 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | CAR | 11 | — | 24 | 12 | 125 | 0 | 50.0% | 10.4 | 5.2 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 170 | 22.6% | — | 0.0% | 185 | 67.1% | 10.6 | 9.8 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5 | 65.5 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | CAR | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 11.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 25.0% | 16.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39.6 |
| Career | — | 30 | — | 32 | 14 | 171 | 0 | 43.8% | 12.2 | 5.3 | — | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 339 | 17.1% | 22 | 1.0% | 391 | 49.4% | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 7 | — | |
Pick #251 (Rd 7) · SEA · 2020 · +10 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Stephen Sullivan — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.2 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#565 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24–25 | CAR | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 25–26 | CAR | 4 | 0* | 6 | 2 | 46 | 0 | 33.3% | 23.0 | 7.7 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | CAR | 10 | 0* | 24 | 12 | 125 | 0 | 50.0% | 10.4 | 5.2 | — | 5 | 0.2 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | CAR | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — |
| Career | 16 | 32 | 14 | 171 | 0 | 43.8% | 12.2 | 5.3 | — | 7 | 0.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23–24 | SEA | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 22 | 31.0% | 1 | 3.0% |
| 2021 | 24–25 | CAR | 3 | — | 36 | 17.3% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 24.3% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | CAR | 14 | 0* | 125 | 14.4% | — | 0.0% | 176 | 45.9% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | CAR | 11 | 0* | 170 | 22.6% | — | 0.0% | 185 | 67.1% |
| 2024 | 27–28 | CAR | 1 | — | 8 | 11.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 25.0% |
| Career | 30 | 339 | 17.1% | 22 | 1.0% | 391 | 49.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24–25 | CAR | 3 | — | -2.0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | CAR | 14 | 0* | 14.5 | 12.5 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 22.2 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | CAR | 11 | 0* | 10.6 | 9.8 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5 | 65.5 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | CAR | 1 | — | 16.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39.6 |
| Career | 29 | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W13 | TB | 1 | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 17 | 10 | 96 | 9.6 |
| Away | 8 | 15 | 4 | 75 | 7.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 3 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 2.7 |
| Losses | 13 | 29 | 12 | 144 | 14.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 16 | 32 | 14 | 171 | 17.1 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 2 | 3 | 2 | 47 | 4.7 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 2 |
| vs GB | 1 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 2.1 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1.3 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 4 | — | — | — |
| September | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1.3 |
| October | 2 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 4.6 |
| November | 3 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 6.1 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 8 | 15 | 3 | 63 | 6.3 |
| Non-division | 8 | 17 | 11 | 108 | 10.8 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 27 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 34.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 27· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Mike McCloskey
TE
86% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs IND |
| 1 |
| 5 |
| 4 |
| 28 |
| 2.8 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs NO | 1 | 4 | — | — | — |
| vs NYG | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1.3 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 5 | 8 | 1 | 16 | 1.6 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1.3 |
| December |
| 8 |
| 17 |
| 5 |
| 51 |
| 5.1 |