Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | |||||
| 1998 | 24 | CIN | 12 | — | — | 4 | 39 | 0 | — | 9.8 | — | — | — |
| 1999 | 25 | CIN | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 |
| 2000 | 26 | CIN | 3 | — | 5 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 60.0% | 13.0 | 7.8 | — | 3 |
| 2001 | 27 | ARI | 5 | — | 12 | 8 | 80 | 0 | 66.7% | 10.0 | 6.7 | — | 7 |
| 2002 | 28 | ARI | 12 | — | 27 | 19 | 121 | 1 | 70.4% | 6.4 | 4.5 | — | 5 |
| 2003 | 29 | ARI | 6 | — | 11 | 11 | 71 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.5 | 6.5 | — | 4 |
| 2004 | 30 | SF | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 1 |
| 2005 | 31 | SF | 3 | — | 3 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 2 |
| Career | — | 43 | — | 61 | 51 | 385 | 3 | 83.6% | 7.5 | 6.3 | — | 22 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Steve Bush — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
1997: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 1998
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | 24 | CIN | 12 | — | — | 4 | 39 | 0 | — | 9.8 | — | — | — | 0 |
| 1999 | 25 | CIN | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | — |
| 2000 | 26 | CIN | 3 | — | 5 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 60.0% | 13.0 | 7.8 | — | 3 | — |
| 2001 | 27 | ARI | 5 | — | 12 | 8 | 80 | 0 | 66.7% | 10.0 | 6.7 | — | 7 | 0 |
| 2002 | 28 | ARI | 12 | — | 27 | 19 | 121 | 1 | 70.4% | 6.4 | 4.5 | — | 5 | 0 |
| 2003 | 29 | ARI | 6 | — | 11 | 11 | 71 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.5 | 6.5 | — | 4 | 0 |
| 2004 | 30 | SF | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 1 | — |
| 2005 | 31 | SF | 3 | — | 3 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 2 | — |
| Career | 43 | 61 | 51 | 385 | 3 | 83.6% | 7.5 | 6.3 | — | 22 | 0 |
Jermaine Fazande
RB
92% match