Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 24 | TB | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.5 | 4.3 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 55 | 41.5% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 4.0% |
| 2016 | 26 | NYG | 7 | — | 4 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 50.0% | 25.0 | 12.5 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 76 | 15.3% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 4.0% |
| 2017 | 27 | NYG | 8 | — | 37 | 18 | 240 | 3 | 48.6% | 13.3 | 6.5 | — | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 393 | 76.8% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 1.0% |
| Career | — | 17 | — | 44 | 22 | 303 | 3 | 50.0% | 13.8 | 6.9 | — | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 524 | 47.3% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 2.6% | |
Pick #161 (Rd 5) · DEN · 2013 · +6.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Tavarres King — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2013: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
2 seasons · peak 1.9 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2017 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#939 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 24 | TB | 1 | — | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.5 | 4.3 | — | 1 |
| 2016 | 26 | NYG | 3 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 50.0% | 25.0 | 12.5 | — | 1 |
| 2017 | 27 | NYG | 8 | 6* | 37 | 18 | 240 | 3 | 48.6% | 13.3 | 6.5 | — | 11 |
| Career | 12 | 44 | 22 | 303 | 3 | 50.0% | 13.8 | 6.9 | — | 13 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 24 | TB | 2 | — | 55 | 41.5% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 4.0% |
| 2016 | 26 | NYG | 7 | 0* | 76 | 15.3% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 4.0% |
| 2017 | 27 | NYG | 8 | 6* | 393 | 76.8% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 1.0% |
| Career | 17 | 524 | 47.3% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 2.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 8 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 1 | -8 | 19 | 10 | 158 | 3 | 33 |
| Away | 7 | 1 | 11 | 28 | 13 | 205 | 1 | 27.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | — | — | 11 | 6 | 105 | — | 10.5 |
| Losses | 8 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 17 | 258 | 4 | 50.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 11 | 2 | 3 | 41 | 20 | 290 | 3 | 47.3 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | 6 | 3 | 73 | 1 | 13.3 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs GB | 2 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | — | — | 7 | 4 | 117 | 1 | 17.7 |
| October | 3 | 1 | -8 | 7 | 2 | 8 | — | 0 |
| November | 5 | 1 | 11 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 3 | — | — | 8 | 5 | 150 | 2 | 27 |
| Non-division | 9 | 2 | 3 | 39 | 18 | 213 | 2 | 33.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 33 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 46 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 33· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Jaron Brown
WR
88% match
2013 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 7 |
| 3 |
| 73 |
| 1 |
| 13.3 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 48 | — | 4.8 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | 6 | 3 | 33 | 1 | 9.3 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | 9 | 4 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 70 | 2 | 19 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 1 | -8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | — | -0.7 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 22 | — | 3.3 |
| vs WAS | 2 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 80 | — | 8 |
| 21 |
| 11 |
| 145 |
| 1 |
| 21.6 |
| December | 2 | — | — | 12 | 6 | 93 | 2 | 21.3 |