Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2017 | 22 | TEN | 16 | — | 28 | 16 | 231 | 1 | 57.1% | 14.4 | 8.3 | — | 9 | 8 | 43 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 246 | 24.9% | — | 0.0% | 101 | 21.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 23 | TEN | 13 | — | 56 | 37 | 466 | 1 | 66.1% | 12.6 | 8.3 | — | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 446 | 56.9% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 3.2% | 13.1 | 8.2 | 4.4 | 4 | 3 | 0.1 | 19 | 90.3 |
| 2019 | 24 | CLE | 3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29 | 14.3% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 29.7% | 33.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2020 | 25 | CLE | 3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22 | 12.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 15.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| Career | — | 35 | — | 86 | 53 | 697 | 2 | 61.6% | 13.2 | 8.1 | — | 28 | 8 | 43 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 743 | 34.8% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 13.6% | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | — | 19 | — | |
Pick #72 (Rd 3) · TEN · 2017 · +0.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Taywan Taylor — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 2.7 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#730 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | TEN | 16 | 0* | 8 | 43 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.2 |
| Career | 16 | 8 | 43 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 2.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | TEN | 16 | 0* | 28 | 16 | 231 | 1 | 57.1% | 14.4 | 8.3 | — | 9 |
| 2018 | 23 | TEN | 13 | 7* | 56 | 37 | 466 | 1 | 66.1% | 12.6 | 8.3 | — | 19 |
| 2019 | 24 | CLE | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 25 | CLE | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 31 | 86 | 53 | 697 | 2 | 61.6% | 13.2 | 8.1 | — | 28 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | TEN | 16 | 0* | 246 | 24.9% | — | 0.0% | 101 | 21.5% |
| 2018 | 23 | TEN | 13 | 7* | 446 | 56.9% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 3.2% |
| 2019 | 24 | CLE | 3 | — | 29 | 14.3% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 29.7% |
| 2020 | 25 | CLE | 3 | — | 22 | 12.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 35 | 743 | 34.8% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 13.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | TEN | 13 | 7* | 13.1 | 8.2 | 4.4 | 4 | 3 | 0.1 | 19 | 90.3 |
| 2019 | 24 | CLE | 3 | — | 33.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2020 | 25 | CLE | 3 | — | 15.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| Career | 19 | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | — | 19 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W12 | JAX | 1 | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 3 | 8 | 53 | 36 | 493 | 2 | 62.1 |
| Away | 18 | 5 | 35 | 37 | 19 | 213 | — | 22.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 20 | 5 | 24 | 64 | 45 | 628 | 2 | 77.2 |
| Losses | 13 | 3 | 19 | 26 | 10 | 78 | — | 7.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 31 | 8 | 43 | 86 | 53 | 697 | 2 | 84 |
| Postseason | 2 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs BAL | 2 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| September | 8 | 3 | 15 | 26 | 19 | 211 | 1 | 28.6 |
| October | 7 | 2 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 10 | 4 | 27 | 32 | 21 | 255 | 2 | 40.2 |
| Non-division | 23 | 4 | 16 | 58 | 34 | 451 | — | 44.7 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 41 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 51.4 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 41· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Josh Bellamy
WR
88% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 5 |
| 3 |
| 30 |
| — |
| 1 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 34 | — | 3.8 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 45 | — | 4.5 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs HOU | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 47 | 1 | 11.3 |
| vs IND | 3 | — | — | 12 | 5 | 77 | 1 | 13.7 |
| vs JAX | 5 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 11 | 131 | — | 15.2 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 5 | 2 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | — | — | 6 | 3 | 104 | — | 10.4 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 9 | 7 | 77 | — | 7.7 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 1 | 1 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.5 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | — | — | — | 0.8 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 64 | — | 6.4 |
| 11 |
| 19 |
| 10 |
| 157 |
| 1 |
| 20.8 |
| November | 6 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 62 | — | 6.6 |
| December | 10 | 2 | 13 | 30 | 18 | 267 | — | 28 |