Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2013 | 22 | DET | 14 | — | 9 | 25 | 1 | 2.8 | 11.1 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.5 | 3.3 | — | 1 | 48 | 5.1% | — | 0.0% | 249 | 60.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 23 | DET | 14 | — | 20 | 51 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 50 | 34 | 316 | 4 | 68.0% | 9.3 | 6.3 | — | 14 | 172 | 17.4% | — | 0.0% | 101 | 28.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 24 | DET | 16 | — | 43 | 133 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 6 | 14.0 | 1 | 99 | 80 | 697 | 3 | 80.8% | 8.7 | 7.0 | — | 32 | 470 | 42.8% | — | 0.0% | 106 | 24.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 25 | DET | 10 | — | 92 | 357 | 1 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 19 | 20.7 | 0 | 67 | 53 | 371 | 5 | 79.1% | 7.0 | 5.5 | — | 20 | 423 | 65.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 26 | DET | 16 | — | 84 | 286 | 3 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 11 | 13.1 | 1 | 71 | 53 | 444 | 2 | 74.6% | 8.4 | 6.3 | — | 20 | 469 | 45.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 27 | DET | 14 | — | 40 | 171 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 8 | 20.0 | 0 | 74 | 61 | 384 | 0 | 82.4% | 6.3 | 5.2 | — | 16 | 415 | 43.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 29 | LV | 4 | — | 6 | 14 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 0 | 83.3% | 8.6 | 7.2 | — | 1 | 48 | 16.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 88 | — | 294 | 1,037 | 5 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 49 | 16.7 | 2 | 375 | 290 | 2,281 | 14 | 77.3% | 7.9 | 6.1 | — | 104 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
10 career value over replacement — #3704 all-time of 4,695. 1.4/season above a replacement-level RB.
Career Profile
Pick #199 (Rd 6) · DET · 2013 · +28.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Theo Riddick — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 3.8 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.9 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#525 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 22 | DET | 9 | 0* | 9 | 25 | 1 | 2.8 | 11.1 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 23 | DET | 13 | 0* | 20 | 51 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 1.8 |
| 2015 | 24 | DET | 16 | 0* | 43 | 133 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 6 | 14.0 | 1 | 3.8 |
| 2016 | 25 | DET | 10 | 7* | 92 | 357 | 1 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 19 | 20.7 | 0 | 3.3 |
| 2017 | 26 | DET | 16 | 0* | 84 | 286 | 3 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 11 | 13.1 | 1 | 1.5 |
| 2018 | 27 | DET | 14 | 0* | 40 | 171 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 8 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | 29 | LV | 4 | 0* | 6 | 14 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 82 | 7* | 294 | 1,037 | 5 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 49 | 16.7 | 2 | 11.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 22 | DET | 9 | 0* | 8 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.5 | 3.3 | — | 1 |
| 2014 | 23 | DET | 13 | 0* | 50 | 34 | 316 | 4 | 68.0% | 9.3 | 6.3 | — | 14 |
| 2015 | 24 | DET | 16 | 0* | 99 | 80 | 697 | 3 | 80.8% | 8.7 | 7.0 | — | 32 |
| 2016 | 25 | DET | 10 | 7* | 67 | 53 | 371 | 5 | 79.1% | 7.0 | 5.5 | — | 20 |
| 2017 | 26 | DET | 16 | 0* | 71 | 53 | 444 | 2 | 74.6% | 8.4 | 6.3 | — | 20 |
| 2018 | 27 | DET | 14 | 0* | 74 | 61 | 384 | 0 | 82.4% | 6.3 | 5.2 | — | 16 |
| 2020 | 29 | LV | 4 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 43 | 0 | 83.3% | 8.6 | 7.2 | — | 1 |
| Career | 82 | 7* | 375 | 290 | 2,281 | 14 | 77.3% | 7.9 | 6.1 | — | 104 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 22 | DET | 14 | 0* | 48 | 5.1% | — | 0.0% | 249 | 60.6% |
| 2014 | 23 | DET | 14 | 0* | 172 | 17.4% | — | 0.0% | 101 | 28.8% |
| 2015 | 24 | DET | 16 | 0* | 470 | 42.8% | — | 0.0% | 106 | 24.7% |
| 2016 | 25 | DET | 10 | 7* | 423 | 65.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 26 | DET | 16 | 0* | 469 | 45.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 27 | DET | 14 | 0* | 415 | 43.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 29 | LV | 4 | 0* | 48 | 16.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 27 | DET | 14 | 0* | 92 | 2.3 | 79 | 2.0 | 4 | 10.0 | 8 |
| 2020 | 29 | LV | 4 | 0* | 4 | 0.7 | 10 | 1.7 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 18 | 96 | — | 89 | — | 4 | — | 9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 27 | DET | 14 | 0* | 0.7 | -0.4 | 6.7 | 3 | 6 | 0.1 | 16 | 82.7 |
| 2020 | 29 | LV | 4 | 0* | 1.7 | 2.0 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 96.5 |
| Career | 18 | — | — | — | 3 | 6 | — | 17 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 21 | 87 | 359 | — | 95 | 77 | 506 | 4 | 108.5 |
| Away | 23 | 135 | 469 | 4 | 123 | 95 | 736 | 3 | 162.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 22 | 120 | 477 | 3 | 94 | 78 | 577 | 6 | 157.4 |
| Losses | 22 | 102 | 351 | 1 | 124 | 94 | 665 | 1 | 113.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 44 | 222 | 828 | 4 | 218 | 172 | 1242 | 7 | 271 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 7 | 27 | — | 11 | 10 | 57 | 1 | 14.4 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | 9 | 4 | 38 | — | 3.8 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 40 | — | 4 |
| September | 10 | 43 | 137 | 1 | 65 | 50 | 330 | 2 | 64.7 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 18 | 92 | 316 | — | 75 | 59 | 404 | — | 70 |
| Non-division | 26 | 130 | 512 | 4 | 143 | 113 | 838 | 7 | 201 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 50 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 49.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 50· confidence 93%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Troy Stradford
RB
86% match
2013 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BAL |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| 21 |
| 1 |
| 5 |
| 5 |
| 41 |
| — |
| 12.2 |
| vs BUF | 2 | 10 | 60 | — | 3 | 2 | 9 | — | 6.9 |
| vs CAR | 2 | 3 | 8 | — | 11 | 9 | 75 | — | 8.3 |
| vs CHI | 5 | 30 | 127 | — | 26 | 21 | 151 | — | 25.8 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 8 | 16 | — | 4 | 3 | 23 | — | 3.9 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 4 | 35 | — | 3 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 10.7 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 5 | 4 | 20 | — | 2.7 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 40 | — | 4 |
| vs GB | 5 | 26 | 57 | — | 19 | 15 | 133 | — | 19 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 11 | 56 | — | 11 | 8 | 77 | 1 | 19.3 |
| vs IND | 1 | 7 | 45 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 63 | 1 | 22.8 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 4 | 13 | — | 10 | 8 | 70 | — | 8.3 |
| vs LA | 1 | 8 | 32 | — | 4 | 3 | 26 | — | 5.8 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | -5 | — | — | — | — | — | -0.5 |
| vs MIN | 6 | 35 | 137 | — | 25 | 19 | 80 | — | 21.7 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs NO | 2 | 6 | 10 | — | 13 | 10 | 60 | 1 | 13 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 9 | 20 | — | 3 | 3 | 17 | — | 3.7 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 7 | 26 | — | 8 | 6 | 18 | — | 4.4 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 11 | 49 | — | 6 | 6 | 33 | 2 | 20.2 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 4 | 21 | — | 2 | 2 | 24 | — | 4.5 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | 12 | 9 | 47 | — | 4.7 |
| vs TB | 1 | 10 | 29 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 64 | — | 21.3 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 11 | 37 | — | 5 | 4 | 28 | — | 6.5 |
| October |
| 9 |
| 50 |
| 193 |
| — |
| 43 |
| 32 |
| 279 |
| 3 |
| 65.2 |
| November | 11 | 53 | 241 | — | 57 | 48 | 351 | 1 | 65.2 |
| December | 13 | 76 | 257 | 3 | 48 | 38 | 242 | 1 | 71.9 |