Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2017 | 23 | NYJ | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 150 | 31.8% |
| 2018 | 24 | NYJ | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 30.6% |
| 2019 | 25 | NYJ | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 147 | 32.5% |
| 2020 | 26 | NYJ | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 30.8% |
| 2021 | 27 | NYJ | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 129 | 27.2% |
| 2022 | 28 | NYJ | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 33.6% |
| 2023 | 29 | NYJ | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 158 | 32.4% |
| 2024 | 30 | NYJ | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 125 | 28.5% |
| 2025 | 31 | NYJ | 17 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 126 | 26.8% |
| 2026 | 32 | NYJ | 5 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 32.2% |
| Career | — | 154 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Thomas Hennessy — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | NYJ | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 150 | 31.8% |
| 2018 | 24 | NYJ | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 30.6% |
| 2019 | 25 | NYJ | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 147 | 32.5% |
| 2020 | 26 | NYJ | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 30.8% |
| 2021 | 27 | NYJ | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 129 | 27.2% |
| 2022 | 28 | NYJ | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 33.6% |
| 2023 | 29 | NYJ | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 158 | 32.4% |
| 2024 | 30 | NYJ | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 125 | 28.5% |
| 2025 | 31 | NYJ | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 126 | 26.8% |
| 2026 | 32 | NYJ | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 32.2% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 | GB | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 3 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 1 |
| Losses | 2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 3 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs CLE | 1 |
| vs GB | 1 |
| vs MIA | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| September | 1 |
| November | 1 |
| December | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 1 |
| Non-division | 2 |
Kevin Belcher
C
88% match