Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Punting | Snap Counts | Passing | Rushing | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punts | Yds | Avg | Lng | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | |||||
| 2014 | 24 | WAS | 16 | — | 77 | 3,659 | 47.5 | 77 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 159 | 33.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 25 | WAS | 16 | — | 70 | 3,224 | 46.1 | 64 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 31.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 26 | WAS | 16 | — | 49 | 2,209 | 45.1 | 61 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 29.7% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 31.0 | 31.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 27 | WAS | 16 | — | 83 | 3,794 | 45.7 | 64 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 32.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 28 | WAS | 16 | — | 79 | 3,581 | 45.3 | 63 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 33.9% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 95.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 29 | WAS | 16 | — | 79 | 3,919 | 49.6 | 79 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 30.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 30 | WAS | 16 | — | 73 | 3,504 | 48.0 | 65 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 32.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 31 | WAS | 16 | — | 60 | 2,901 | 48.4 | 66 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 123 | 29.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 32 | WAS | 17 | — | 83 | 3,885 | 46.8 | 68 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 31.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 33 | WAS | 17 | — | 73 | 3,361 | 46.0 | 66 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 34 | WAS | 17 | — | 50 | 2,343 | 46.9 | 74 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 30.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 35 | WAS | 17 | — | 56 | 2,651 | 47.3 | 71 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 121 | 28.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 36 | WAS | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 54 | 34.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 201 | — | 832 | 39,031 | 46.9 | 79 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Tress Way — All-Time
Explore More
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
13 seasons · peak 5.4 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.1 career wins over 13 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.4 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 24 | WAS | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 159 | 33.8% | 2.9 |
| 2015 | 25 | WAS | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 31.9% | 0.8 |
| 2016 | 26 | WAS | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 29.7% | 0 |
| 2017 | 27 | WAS | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 32.5% | 0.2 |
| 2018 | 28 | WAS | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 33.9% | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 29 | WAS | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 30.4% | 5.4 |
| 2020 | 30 | WAS | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 32.1% | 2.4 |
| 2021 | 31 | WAS | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 123 | 29.6% | 2.6 |
| 2022 | 32 | WAS | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 31.6% | 0.2 |
| 2023 | 33 | WAS | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 28.6% | 0 |
| 2024 | 34 | WAS | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 30.1% | 0 |
| 2025 | 35 | WAS | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 121 | 28.2% | 0 |
| 2026 | 36 | WAS | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 54 | 34.6% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14.6 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 28 | WAS | — | — | — | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Punts | Yds | Avg | Lng |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 24 | WAS | 16 | — | 77 | 3,659 | 47.5 | 77 |
| 2015 | 25 | WAS | 16 | — | 70 | 3,224 | 46.1 | 64 |
| 2016 | 26 | WAS | 16 | — | 49 | 2,209 | 45.1 | 61 |
| 2017 | 27 | WAS | 16 | — | 83 | 3,794 | 45.7 | 64 |
| 2018 | 28 | WAS | 16 | — | 79 | 3,581 | 45.3 | 63 |
| 2019 | 29 | WAS | 16 | — | 79 | 3,919 | 49.6 | 79 |
| 2020 | 30 | WAS | 16 | — | 73 | 3,504 | 48.0 | 65 |
| 2021 | 31 | WAS | 16 | — | 60 | 2,901 | 48.4 | 66 |
| 2022 | 32 | WAS | 17 | — | 83 | 3,885 | 46.8 | 68 |
| 2023 | 33 | WAS | 17 | — | 73 | 3,361 | 46.0 | 66 |
| 2024 | 34 | WAS | 17 | — | 50 | 2,343 | 46.9 | 74 |
| 2025 | 35 | WAS | 17 | — | 56 | 2,651 | 47.3 | 71 |
| Career | 196 | 832 | 39,031 | 46.9 | 79 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.28 |
| Away | 14 | 2 | 2 | 54 | 1 | 2.16 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 7 | 1 | 1 | 31 | — | 1.24 |
| Losses | 18 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 1.2 |
| Ties | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 25 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 1 | 1.52 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | — | 0.92 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 3 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs DEN | 1 | — |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 1 | 1 | 23 | — | 0.92 |
| September | 8 | 1 | 1 | 31 | — | 1.24 |
| October | 6 | — | — | — | — | — |
| November | 4 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 12 | 3 | 3 | 61 | — | 2.44 |
| Non-division | 14 | — | — | — | 1 | — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYG | 4 | 1 | 1 | 31 | — | 1.24 |
| vs PHI | 5 | 2 | 2 | 30 | — | 1.2 |
| vs SEA | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| December | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0.28 |