Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2022 | 23–24 | CHI | 17 | — | 24 | 54 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 8.3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 25.0% | 4.0 | 1.0 | — | 0 | 85 | 8.1% | — | 0.0% | 173 | 39.6% | 24 | 1.0 | 30 | 1.3 | 1 | 24.0 | 2 |
| Career | — | 17 | — | 24 | 54 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 8.3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 25.0% | 4.0 | 1.0 | — | 0 | 85 | 8.1% | — | 0.0% | 173 | 39.6% | 24 | — | 30 | — | 1 | — | 2 | |
Pick #203 (Rd 6) · CHI · 2022 · +3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Trestan Ebner — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · −0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,100 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | CHI | 7 | 0* | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 25.0% | 4.0 | 1.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 7 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 25.0% | 4.0 | 1.0 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | CHI | 17 | 0* | 0.6 | 12.0 | -8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 39.6 |
| Career | 17 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 7 | 23 | 4 | — | — | 2.3 |
| Away | 4 | 17 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 10 | 31 | 1 | — | — | 3.1 |
| Losses | 5 | 14 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 3.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 7 | 24 | 54 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 6.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 6 | 8 | 1 | — | — | 0.8 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 2 | -5 | — | — | — | -0.5 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 7 | 23 | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| September | 1 | 7 | 23 | 1 | — | — | 2.3 |
| October | 3 | 11 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 8 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| Non-division | 6 | 24 | 54 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 6.2 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 24 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 34 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 24· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Tony Baker
RB
90% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2.3 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs NE | 1 | 3 | 8 | — | — | — | 0.8 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 6 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2.8 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 3.1 |
| November | 1 | 6 | 8 | 1 | — | — | 0.8 |
| December | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |