Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2020 | 22 | BAL | 2 | — | 127 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 23 | BAL | 12 | — | 147 | 17.3% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.8% |
| 2022 | 24 | BAL | 6 | — | 49 | 13.3% | 4 | 1.0% | 17 | 11.8% |
| 2023 | 25 | ARI | 14 | — | 323 | 33.7% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 13.9% |
| 2024 | 26 | ARI | 17 | — | 386 | 36.5% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 17.5% |
| 2025 | 27 | DET | 12 | — | 183 | 24.2% | — | 0.0% | 66 | 19.0% |
| Career | — | 63 | — | 1,215 | 29.7% | 4 | 0.1% | 217 | 12.9% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Trystan Colon — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.2 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | BAL | 2 | — | 127 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — |
| 2021 | 23 | BAL | 12 | 0* | 147 | 17.3% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.8% | 0 |
| 2022 | 24 | BAL | 6 | 0* | 49 | 13.3% | 4 | 1.0% | 17 | 11.8% | 0 |
| 2023 | 25 | ARI | 14 | 0* | 323 | 33.7% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 13.9% | 0 |
| 2024 | 26 | ARI | 17 | 0* | 386 | 36.5% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 17.5% | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 27 | DET | 12 | 0* | 183 | 24.2% | — | 0.0% | 66 | 19.0% | 0.2 |
| Career | 63 | 1,215 | 29.7% | 4 | 0.1% | 217 | 12.9% | 0.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Vince Manuwai
G
85% match