Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2022 | 23–24 | DEN | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 100.0% | 24.0 | 24.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 14.0% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 35.0% |
| 2024 | 25–26 | DEN | 3 | — | 11 | 86 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 4 | 36.4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 100.0% | -0.7 | -0.7 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21 | 10.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 26–27 | DEN | 16 | — | 8 | 23 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 31 | 19 | 141 | 0 | 61.3% | 7.4 | 4.5 | — | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 192 | 17.5% | — | 0.0% | 260 | 59.2% |
| 2026 | 27–28 | DEN | 4 | — | 5 | 16 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 67 | 0 | 85.7% | 11.2 | 9.6 | — | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 47 | 18.3% | — | 0.0% | 54 | 49.3% |
| Career | — | 24 | — | 25 | 125 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 8 | 32.0 | 0 | 42 | 29 | 230 | 1 | 69.0% | 7.9 | 5.5 | — | 13 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Pick #196 (Rd 6) · BAL · 2022 · +10.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Tyler Badie — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#990 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | DEN | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | 25–26 | DEN | 3 | — | 11 | 86 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 4 | 36.4 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | 26–27 | DEN | 14 | 0* | 8 | 23 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | DEN | 4 | 0* | 5 | 16 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 22 | 25 | 125 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 8 | 32.0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | DEN | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 100.0% | 24.0 | 24.0 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | DEN | 3 | — | 3 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 100.0% | -0.7 | -0.7 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | DEN | 14 | 0* | 31 | 19 | 141 | 0 | 61.3% | 7.4 | 4.5 | — | 9 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | DEN | 4 | 0* | 7 | 6 | 67 | 0 | 85.7% | 11.2 | 9.6 | — | 3 |
| Career | 22 | 42 | 29 | 230 | 1 | 69.0% | 7.9 | 5.5 | — | 13 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 26–27 | DEN | 5 | 0* | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | DEN | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | DEN | 1 | — | 9 | 14.0% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 35.0% |
| 2024 | 25–26 | DEN | 3 | — | 21 | 10.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 26–27 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 192 | 17.5% | — | 0.0% | 260 | 59.2% |
| 2026 | 27–28 | DEN | 4 | 0* | 47 | 18.3% | — | 0.0% | 54 | 49.3% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | DEN | 1 | — | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | DEN | 3 | — | 22 | 2.0 | 64 | 5.8 | 1 | 11.0 | 4 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 8 | 1.0 | 15 | 1.9 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 20 | 30 | — | 79 | — | 1 | — | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | DEN | 1 | — | -7.0 | -7.0 | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 158.3 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | DEN | 3 | — | -2.0 | -2.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 79.2 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | DEN | 16 | 0* | -1.0 | -3.6 | 11.1 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 | 9 | 72.1 |
| Career | 20 | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | — | 10 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 8 | 27 | 26 | 16 | 150 | 1 | 23.7 |
| Away | 12 | 20 | 110 | 18 | 14 | 87 | — | 19.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 20 | 21 | 99 | 36 | 24 | 182 | 1 | 32.1 |
| Losses | 7 | 7 | 38 | 8 | 6 | 55 | — | 11.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 24 | 25 | 125 | 42 | 29 | 230 | 1 | 41.5 |
| Postseason | 3 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 1.9 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 1.5 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 59 | 1 | 12.9 |
| September | 9 | 14 | 92 | 17 | 11 | 84 | — | 15.6 |
| October | 5 | 4 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 8 | 8 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 1 | 13.2 |
| Non-division | 19 | 20 | 117 | 37 | 24 | 185 | — | 30.2 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 32 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 45 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 32· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Michael Wiley
RB
86% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 0.6 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 0.1 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19 | — | 2.2 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 30 | — | 3.1 |
| vs KC | 2 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.4 |
| vs LAC | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 1 | 11.1 |
| vs LV | 2 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 2.1 |
| vs NE | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | -4 | — | -2.4 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 1.8 |
| vs SF | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 32 | — | 5.9 |
| vs TB | 1 | 9 | 70 | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 6 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| 19 |
| 7 |
| 6 |
| 62 |
| — |
| 10.1 |
| November | 4 | — | — | 10 | 6 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| December | 4 | 4 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | — | 2.4 |