Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2018 | 23–24 | GB | 12 | — | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 271 | 34.4% | 38 | 10.4% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | GB | 16 | — | 25 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 381 | 37.2% | 90 | 20.6% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -5.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | GB | 15 | — | 22 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 352 | 37.0% | 144 | 36.1% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | GB | 16 | — | 26 | 10 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 319 | 31.2% | 145 | 35.6% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | DEN | 3 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 42 | 20.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 62 | — | 98 | 46 | 52 | 7 | 3 | 1.5 | 11.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,365 | 34.2% | 417 | 25.2% | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
5 career value over replacement — #4016 all-time of 4,695. 1.3/season above a replacement-level DL.
Fan Rating
Rate Tyler Lancaster — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.2 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,012 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | GB | 8 | 0* | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | GB | 12 | 0* | 25 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | GB | 11 | 0* | 22 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | GB | 15 | 0* | 26 | 10 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | DEN | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 48 | 98 | 46 | 52 | 7 | 3 | 1.5 | 11.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | GB | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 271 | 34.4% | 38 | 10.4% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | GB | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 381 | 37.2% | 90 | 20.6% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | GB | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 352 | 37.0% | 144 | 36.1% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | GB | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 319 | 31.2% | 145 | 35.6% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | DEN | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 42 | 20.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 62 | — | 0.0% | 1,365 | 34.2% | 417 | 25.2% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | GB | 12 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | GB | 16 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -5.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | GB | 15 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | GB | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 59 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 43 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 46.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 43· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Sione Po'uha
NT
92% match