Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2020 | 22–23 | DEN | 10 | — | 9 | 6 | 63 | 0 | 66.7% | 10.5 | 7.0 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 72 | 10.8% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 45.5% | 8.8 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 86.8 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | DEN | 7 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29 | 6.1% | — | 0.0% | 84 | 50.3% | 5.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | DEN | 6 | — | 7 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 28.6% | 14.0 | 4.0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 76 | 17.2% | — | 0.0% | 104 | 63.8% | 14.1 | 5.5 | 8.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 4.2 |
| Career | — | 23 | — | 17 | 8 | 91 | 0 | 47.1% | 11.4 | 5.4 | — | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 177 | 11.0% | — | 0.0% | 320 | 51.7% | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 5 | — | |
Pick #252 (Rd 7) · DEN · 2020 · -0.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Tyrie Cleveland — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,272 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | DEN | 5 | 0* | 9 | 6 | 63 | 0 | 66.7% | 10.5 | 7.0 | — | 4 | 0 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | DEN | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | DEN | 3 | 0* | 7 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 28.6% | 14.0 | 4.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 9 | 17 | 8 | 91 | 0 | 47.1% | 11.4 | 5.4 | — | 5 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | DEN | 10 | 0* | 72 | 10.8% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 45.5% |
| 2021 | 23–24 | DEN | 7 | 0* | 29 | 6.1% | — | 0.0% | 84 | 50.3% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | DEN | 6 | 0* | 76 | 17.2% | — | 0.0% | 104 | 63.8% |
| Career | 23 | 177 | 11.0% | — | 0.0% | 320 | 51.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | DEN | 10 | 0* | 8.8 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 86.8 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | DEN | 7 | 0* | 5.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | DEN | 6 | 0* | 14.1 | 5.5 | 8.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 4.2 |
| Career | 23 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 5 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 11 | 7 | 80 | 8 |
| Away | 4 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 1.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 2.8 |
| Losses | 8 | 14 | 6 | 63 | 6.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 9 | 17 | 8 | 91 | 9.1 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 1 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 2.8 |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 4.5 |
| September | 2 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 3.5 |
| October | 3 | 3 | — | — | — |
| November | 2 | 4 | — | — | — |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 3 | 7 | 5 | 56 | 5.6 |
| Non-division | 6 | 10 | 3 | 35 | 3.5 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 15 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 21 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 15· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Jeff Janis
WR
91% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs KC |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 11 |
| 1.1 |
| vs LV | 1 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 4.5 |
| vs TEN | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0.7 |
| December |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 11 |
| 1.1 |