Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Passing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm | |||||
| 2023 | 23 | CHI | 5 | — | 94 | 143 | 65.7% | 859 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 71.4 | 5 | 23 | 109 | 2 | 4.7 | 8.7 | 11 | 47.8 | 0 | 305 | 88.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 76.8 | 13.8 | 26 | 16.4 | 11 | 10 | 48 | 2.6 | 5 | 4 | — |
| 2024 | 24 | CHI | 4 | — | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 5.5 | — | 89.6 | 0 | 6 | -7 | 0 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 5.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25 | CHI | 3 | — | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.8 | 11.8 | — | 113.5 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 6.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 75.0 | 25.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 26 | CHI | 3 | — | 42 | 64 | 65.6% | 409 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 6.4 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 63.9 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 149 | 60.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 15 | — | 141 | 213 | 66.2% | 1,326 | 3 | 9 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 6.2 | 4.6 | 0.3 | 70.3 | 9 | 38 | 127 | 2 | 3.3 | 5.3 | 11 | 28.9 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27 | — | 11 | 11 | 48 | — | 5 | 4 | 1 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Tyson Bagent — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 2.3 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2024 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#357 of 408 all-time QBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | CHI | 5 | 4* | 94 | 143 | 65.7% | 859 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 71.4 | 5 | 2.3 |
| 2024 | 24 | CHI | 4 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 5.5 | — | 89.6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25 | CHI | 2 | — | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.8 | 11.8 | — | 113.5 | 0 | — |
| 2026 | 26 | CHI | 3 | — | 42 | 64 | 65.6% | 409 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 6.4 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 63.9 | 4 | — |
| Career | 14 | 141 | 213 | 66.2% | 1,326 | 3 | 9 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 6.2 | 4.6 | 0.3 | 70.3 | 9 | 2.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | CHI | 5 | 4* | 23 | 109 | 2 | 4.7 | 8.7 | 11 | 47.8 | 0 |
| 2024 | 24 | CHI | 4 | 0* | 6 | -7 | 0 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25 | CHI | 2 | — | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 26 | CHI | 3 | — | 7 | 18 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 14 | 38 | 127 | 2 | 3.3 | 5.3 | 11 | 28.9 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | CHI | 5 | 4* | 305 | 88.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 24 | CHI | 4 | 0* | 13 | 5.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 25 | CHI | 3 | — | 14 | 6.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 26 | CHI | 3 | — | 149 | 60.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | CHI | — | 4* | 76.8 | 13.8 | 26 | 16.4 | 11 | 10 | 48 | 2.6 | 5 | 4 | — |
| 2024 | 24 | CHI | — | 0* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25 | CHI | — | — | 75.0 | 25.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Career | — | — | — | 27 | — | 11 | 11 | 48 | — | 5 | 4 | 1 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | CHI | 5 | 4* | 98 | 4.3 | 11 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 11 |
| 2024 | 24 | CHI | 4 | 0* | -7 | -1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 25 | CHI | 3 | — | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 12 | 98 | — | 11 | — | 0 | — | 11 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 81 | 119 | 729 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 34 | 1 | 36.56 |
| Away | 7 | 60 | 94 | 597 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 93 | 1 | 31.18 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6 | 67 | 97 | 612 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 30 | — | 29.48 |
| Losses | 8 | 74 | 116 | 714 | 2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 14 | 141 | 213 | 1326 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 38 | 127 | 2 | 67.74 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CAR | 2 | 20 | 33 | 162 | — | — | — | 9 | 8 | — | 7.28 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | — |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 2 | 7 | 12 | 81 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 7 | — | 3.94 |
| October | 7 | 93 | 135 | 832 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | 30 | 48 | 256 | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 11.04 |
| Non-division | 9 | 111 | 165 | 1070 | 3 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 10 of 100, era-normalized against pass yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 12 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 10· confidence 56%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative pass yds/g)
Steve Stenstrom
QB
76% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 8 |
| 7 |
| 19 |
| 97 |
| 2 |
| 38.26 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 0.8 |
| vs DET | 1 | 2 | 3 | 27 | — | — | — | 2 | 7 | — | 1.78 |
| vs GB | 1 | 12 | 21 | 87 | — | 2 | 2 | 3 | 17 | — | 1.18 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | -3 | — | -0.3 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 25 | 37 | 232 | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 11.18 |
| vs LV | 1 | 21 | 29 | 162 | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | 24 | — | 12.88 |
| vs MIN | 3 | 16 | 24 | 142 | — | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8.08 |
| vs NO | 1 | 18 | 30 | 220 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 70 | — | 15.8 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 25 | 34 | 268 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | — | 8.82 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.24 |
| 6 |
| 6 |
| 22 |
| 38 |
| 2 |
| 39.08 |
| November | 3 | 39 | 64 | 402 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 82 | — | 24.28 |
| December | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.44 |
| 6 |
| 5 |
| 31 |
| 99 |
| 1 |
| 56.7 |