Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2018 | 23–24 | BUF | 8 | — | 475 | 87.4% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 11.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 24–25 | CLE | 15 | — | 559 | 55.7% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 15.9% | 1 | 1 | -5 | 0 | 100.0% | -5.0 | -5.0 | — | 0 | -5.0 | -5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 79.2 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | CLE | 11 | — | 696 | 92.0% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 16.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 26–27 | CLE | 17 | — | 1,107 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 61 | 14.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 27–28 | CLE | 15 | — | 928 | 88.8% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 14.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 28–29 | CLE | 17 | — | 1,187 | 94.1% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 13.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 29–30 | CLE | 13 | — | 884 | 96.1% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 10.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 30–31 | CLE | 13 | — | 764 | 89.7% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 12.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 31–32 | HOU | 5 | — | 141 | 42.2% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 17.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | -5 | 0 | 100.0% | -5.0 | -5.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Wyatt Teller — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
9 seasons · peak 0.3 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | BUF | 8 | 7* | 475 | 87.4% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 11.9% | 0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | CLE | 15 | 8* | 559 | 55.7% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 15.9% | 0 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | CLE | 11 | 10* | 696 | 92.0% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 16.4% | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | CLE | 17 | 17* | 1,107 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 61 | 14.2% | 0 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | CLE | 15 | 13* | 928 | 88.8% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 14.9% | 0 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | CLE | 17 | 16* | 1,187 | 94.1% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 13.8% | 0.3 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | CLE | 13 | 12* | 884 | 96.1% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 10.2% | 0 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | CLE | 13 | 12* | 764 | 89.7% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 12.0% | 0 |
| 2026 | 31–32 | HOU | 5 | 0* | 141 | 42.2% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 17.4% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.4 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24–25 | CLE | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | -5 | 0 | 100.0% | -5.0 | -5.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | -5 | 0 | 100.0% | -5.0 | -5.0 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24–25 | CLE | 15 | 8* | -5.0 | -5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 79.2 |
| Career | 15 | 8* | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 1 | 1 | -5 | -0.5 |
| Away | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 1 | 1 | -5 | -0.5 |
| Losses | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 5 | 1 | 1 | -5 | -0.5 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| November | 3 | 1 | 1 | -5 | -0.5 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | 1 | 1 | -5 | -0.5 |
| Non-division | 3 | — | — | — | — |
Mike McGlynn
OT
89% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs PIT |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| -5 |
| -0.5 |